Sport Picks

Stadium Background

FC Murom vs Cherepovets - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Russia Russia

FNL 2 - Division B - Group 2
Sun, Nov 1, 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

FC Murom host Cherepovets in the FNL 2 - Division B - Group 2. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Cherepovets have shipped 1.47 goals a game lately, while FC Murom have conceded 0.64 and scored 1.79. Head-to-head, FC Murom have won 1 to Cherepovets's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on Mar 29, 2026, ending 0:2. Model xG sits at 1.81 vs 0.88, favoring FC Murom. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

53%
FC Murom
15%
Draws
32%
Cherepovets
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: FC Murom

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

53% / Medium Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and FC Murom come out ahead of Cherepovets on wins alone.
  • Win probability leans FC Murom's way, sitting at 90%.
  • Regular FNL 2 - Division B - Group 2 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 67.8%
FC Murom Clean Sheet 20%
Cherepovets Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric FC Murom Cherepovets
Matches Played 28 32
Wins 21 13
Draws 2 5
Losses 5 14
Goals Scored 1.79 1.31
Goals Conceded 0.64 1.47
Expected Goals (xG) 1.81 0.88
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 29, 2026 FNL 2 - Division B - Group 2
Cherepovets vs FC Murom
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

FC Murom 85 / 100
Cherepovets 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
FC Murom Cherepovets

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick FC Murom Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

FC Murom scored in 85% of their last 27 games.

Solid form: FC Murom remains unbeaten in 5 of 5 recent matches.

Cherepovets has conceded goals in 77% of their last 31 outings.

Games between these two average 2.00 goals.

Scoring Trends

FC Murom VS Cherepovets
1.88 Goals Scored 1.25
0.5 Goals Conceded 1.75
75% Over 1.5 75%
63% Over 2.5 63%
13% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

FC Murom

(Home)
10 Oct
Iskra Smolensk
1 : 4
FC Murom
27 Sept
FC Murom
2 : 0
Luki-Energiya
18 Sept
Zvezda St Peterburg
0 : 3
FC Murom
13 Sept
FC Murom
4 : 0
Vladimir
09 Sept
FC Murom
1 : 0
Veles Moscow
Page 1 of 6

Cherepovets

(Away)
11 Oct
Cherepovets
0 : 1
Vladimir
04 Oct
FC Irkutsk
:
Cherepovets
27 Sept
Cherepovets
1 : 2
Dynamo Vologda
20 Sept
Baltika 2
1 : 4
Cherepovets
13 Sept
Cherepovets
3 : 2
Yenisey 2
Page 1 of 7