Sport Picks

Stadium Background

FC Natters vs Kolsass Weer - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Austria Austria

Tirol
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
10:30 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

FC Natters host Kolsass Weer in the Tirol. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. FC Natters have averaged 1.62 scored and 2.17 conceded recently, against Kolsass Weer's 1.52 scored and 2.79 conceded. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. The numbers (2.63 xG vs 1.50) point toward FC Natters. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

62%
FC Natters
30%
Draws
8%
Kolsass Weer
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: FC Natters

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

62% / High Confidence
  • Kolsass Weer haven't matched FC Natters's recent run of results.
  • Model gives FC Natters a 62% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 98%
Over 1.5 Goals 87.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 56.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 25%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 79.8%
FC Natters Clean Sheet 16%
Kolsass Weer Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric FC Natters Kolsass Weer
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 8 6
Draws 6 6
Losses 15 17
Goals Scored 1.62 1.52
Goals Conceded 2.17 2.79
Expected Goals (xG) 2.63 1.50
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

FC Natters 84 / 100
Kolsass Weer 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
FC Natters Kolsass Weer

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick FC Natters Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Kolsass Weer's defensive record shows goals conceded in 93% of 29 matches.

Attacking prowess: FC Natters scored in 76% of their last 29 outings.

FC Natters has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Away concern: Kolsass Weer has suffered 4 losses in 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

FC Natters VS Kolsass Weer
1.63 Goals Scored 1
2 Goals Conceded 3.63
75% Over 1.5 100%
50% Over 2.5 88%
38% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

FC Natters

(Home)
11 Oct
Vols
4 : 4
FC Natters
03 Oct
FC Natters
2 : 1
Ebbs
26 Sept
Stubai
1 : 0
FC Natters
20 Sept
Telfs
0 : 1
FC Natters
13 Sept
FC Natters
2 : 2
Absam
Page 1 of 6

Kolsass Weer

(Away)
10 Oct
Kolsass Weer
1 : 1
SC Munster
01 Oct
SC Kundl
4 : 0
Kolsass Weer
26 Sept
Kolsass Weer
1 : 3
Kematen
19 Sept
Innsbrucker AC
4 : 1
Kolsass Weer
12 Sept
Kolsass Weer
1 : 7
SV Haiming
Page 1 of 6