Sport Picks

Stadium Background

FC Normannia Gmund vs Karlsruher II - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Germany Germany

Oberliga Baden-Württemberg
Sat, Nov 14, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

FC Normannia Gmund host Karlsruher II in the Oberliga Baden-Württemberg. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Recent numbers: FC Normannia Gmund at 1.43 goals for, 2.21 against; Karlsruher II at 1.72 for, 1.9 against. Past meetings favor FC Normannia Gmund slightly — 1-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Mar 28, 2026, ending 0:2. xG projections (1.44 - 2.31) back Karlsruher II to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

27%
FC Normannia Gmund
15%
Draws
58%
Karlsruher II
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Karlsruher II

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

58% / Medium Confidence
  • Karlsruher II carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Karlsruher II are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 62.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 78.6%
FC Normannia Gmund Clean Sheet 10%
Karlsruher II Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric FC Normannia Gmund Karlsruher II
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 6 11
Draws 5 7
Losses 17 11
Goals Scored 1.43 1.72
Goals Conceded 2.21 1.9
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 2.31
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 28, 2026 Oberliga Baden-Württemberg
Karlsruher II vs FC Normannia Gmund
0:2
Sep 13, 2025 Oberliga Baden-Württemberg
FC Normannia Gmund vs Karlsruher II
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

FC Normannia Gmund 14 / 100
Karlsruher II 65 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
FC Normannia Gmund Karlsruher II

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Karlsruher II Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Defensive concern: Karlsruher II conceded in 86% of 29 recent games.

FC Normannia Gmund's goal record stands at 75% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

These sides typically produce 2.00 goals when they meet.

FC Normannia Gmund went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

FC Normannia Gmund VS Karlsruher II
1.38 Goals Scored 2
2.63 Goals Conceded 1.5
100% Over 1.5 88%
75% Over 2.5 75%
75% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

FC Normannia Gmund

(Home)
31 Oct
FC Normannia Gmund
1 : 3
Ravensburg
25 Oct
Turkspor Neckarsulm
2 : 4
FC Normannia Gmund
17 Oct
FC Normannia Gmund
1 : 3
TSV Essingen
11 Oct
Young Boys Reutlingen
3 : 1
FC Normannia Gmund
03 Oct
FC Normannia Gmund
3 : 2
Turkish SV Singen
Page 1 of 6

Karlsruher II

(Away)
03 Nov
Karlsruher II
2 : 1
FC Nottingen
31 Oct
FC 08 Villingen
1 : 1
Karlsruher II
17 Oct
Teningen
2 : 4
Karlsruher II
11 Oct
Karlsruher II
3 : 2
1. FC Muhlhausen
04 Oct
Karlsruher II
2 : 1
Balingen
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Backnang 14 9 4 1 37:18 31
2 Oberachern 14 9 3 2 28:11 30
3 FC 08 Villingen 14 8 3 3 27:19 27
4 Reutlingen 14 8 3 3 23:16 27
5 Bahlinger 14 7 5 2 24:16 26
6 Young Boys Reutlingen 14 6 5 3 30:21 23
7 Karlsruher II 14 6 5 3 26:24 23
8 Ravensburg 14 6 4 4 27:16 22
9 1. FC Muhlhausen 14 6 3 5 30:31 21
10 1. CfR Pforzheim 14 5 3 6 23:26 18
11 Holzhausen FC 14 5 3 6 22:25 18
12 Balingen 14 4 4 6 18:20 16
13 TSV Essingen 14 4 4 6 19:24 16
14 Turkish SV Singen 14 4 2 8 17:28 14
15 Teningen 14 4 1 9 24:36 13
16 FC Nottingen 14 4 0 10 30:25 12
17 Turkspor Neckarsulm 14 3 0 11 16:40 9
18 FC Normannia Gmund 14 2 0 12 15:40 6
Promotion - Regionalliga Sudwest 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein (Promotion - Play Offs)