Sport Picks

Stadium Background

FK Tver vs Iskra Smolensk - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Russia Russia

FNL 2 - Division B - Group 2
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

FK Tver host Iskra Smolensk in the FNL 2 - Division B - Group 2. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Recent numbers: FK Tver at 1.52 goals for, 1.62 against; Iskra Smolensk at 0.93 for, 2.07 against. Past meetings favor FK Tver slightly — 1-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Jul 4, 2026, ending 2:4. The numbers (1.25 xG vs 1.06) point toward FK Tver. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

53%
FK Tver
15%
Draws
32%
Iskra Smolensk
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: FK Tver

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

53% / Medium Confidence
  • FK Tver have won more games recently than Iskra Smolensk.
  • 53% — that's where the model lands on FK Tver taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 73.8%
FK Tver Clean Sheet 20%
Iskra Smolensk Clean Sheet 11%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric FK Tver Iskra Smolensk
Matches Played 29 28
Wins 12 6
Draws 3 6
Losses 14 16
Goals Scored 1.52 0.93
Goals Conceded 1.62 2.07
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 1.06
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jul 4, 2026 FNL 2 - Division B - Group 2
Iskra Smolensk vs FK Tver
2:4

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

FK Tver 85 / 100
Iskra Smolensk 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
FK Tver Iskra Smolensk

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick FK Tver Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Iskra Smolensk's defensive record shows goals conceded in 93% of 27 matches.

Historical meetings average 6.00 goals per match.

Solid form: FK Tver remains unbeaten in 5 of 5 recent matches.

FK Tver found the back of the net in 71% of recent matches (28 games).

Scoring Trends

FK Tver VS Iskra Smolensk
0.88 Goals Scored 1.13
1 Goals Conceded 1.63
75% Over 1.5 75%
13% Over 2.5 63%
13% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

FK Tver

(Home)
11 Oct
FK Tver
2 : 1
Luki-Energiya
02 Oct
Zvezda St Peterburg
1 : 8
FK Tver
27 Sept
FK Tver
2 : 0
Vladimir
20 Sept
FC Irkutsk
:
FK Tver
13 Sept
FK Tver
2 : 0
Dynamo Vologda
Page 1 of 6

Iskra Smolensk

(Away)
10 Oct
Iskra Smolensk
1 : 4
FC Murom
04 Oct
Luki-Energiya
2 : 1
Iskra Smolensk
26 Sept
Iskra Smolensk
3 : 1
Zvezda St Peterburg
20 Sept
Vladimir
0 : 1
Iskra Smolensk
12 Sept
Iskra Smolensk
:
FC Irkutsk
Page 1 of 6