Sport Picks

Stadium Background

FocuSport vs ASFA Yennega - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Burkina Faso Burkina Faso

Premier League
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
03:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

FocuSport host ASFA Yennega in the Premier League. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. FocuSport have averaged 1.86 scored and 1.71 conceded recently, against ASFA Yennega's 0.81 scored and 0.9 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. The numbers (1.31 xG vs 1.19) point toward FocuSport. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

42%
FocuSport
20%
Draws
38%
ASFA Yennega
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: FocuSport

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

38% / Low Confidence
  • ASFA Yennega have won more games recently than FocuSport.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 64.6%
FocuSport Clean Sheet 20%
ASFA Yennega Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric FocuSport ASFA Yennega
Matches Played 7 31
Wins 5 11
Draws 0 8
Losses 2 12
Goals Scored 1.86 0.81
Goals Conceded 1.71 0.9
Expected Goals (xG) 1.31 1.19
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

FocuSport 36 / 100
ASFA Yennega 20 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
FocuSport ASFA Yennega

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick ASFA Yennega Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

FocuSport's goal record stands at 86% scoring rate across 7 recent games.

ASFA Yennega's defensive record shows goals conceded in 61% of 31 matches.

FocuSport has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Difficult form: ASFA Yennega registered 1 defeats in their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

FocuSport VS ASFA Yennega
1.63 Goals Scored 0.88
1.5 Goals Conceded 1
63% Over 1.5 38%
63% Over 2.5 13%
50% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

FocuSport

(Home)
30 Oct
Kadiogo
2 : 3
FocuSport
24 Oct
FocuSport
0 : 1
Salitas
18 Oct
Maya
1 : 2
FocuSport
10 Oct
FocuSport
1 : 4
Rahimo
04 Oct
Sporting Cascades
2 : 3
FocuSport
Page 1 of 2

ASFA Yennega

(Away)
01 Nov
ASFA Yennega
1 : 1
AS Douanes
24 Oct
CFFEB
1 : 1
ASFA Yennega
18 Oct
ASFA Yennega
0 : 1
Real Du Faso
12 Oct
USFA
1 : 2
ASFA Yennega
03 Oct
ASFA Yennega
2 : 0
ASF Dioulasso
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rahimo 7 5 1 1 13:6 16
2 USFA 7 5 1 1 9:2 16
3 Vitesse 7 4 3 0 9:3 15
4 FocuSport 7 5 0 2 13:12 15
5 AS Douanes 7 4 1 2 11:6 13
6 Real Du Faso 7 3 2 2 8:6 11
7 CFFEB 7 3 2 2 10:4 11
8 ASFA Yennega 7 3 2 2 7:5 11
9 Sporting Cascades 7 3 1 3 10:11 10
10 ASF Dioulasso 7 3 1 3 8:9 10
11 Majestic 7 2 1 4 4:8 7
12 Sonabel Ouagadougou 7 2 0 5 7:7 6
13 Maya 7 1 2 4 5:10 5
14 US Comoe 7 1 1 5 3:9 4
15 Salitas 7 1 1 5 6:15 4
16 Kadiogo 7 1 1 5 5:15 4
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)