Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Fukushima United vs Ryukyu - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Japan Japan

J3 League Toho, Fukushima
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
05:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Fukushima United host Ryukyu in the J3 League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Recent numbers: Fukushima United at 1.93 goals for, 2.03 against; Ryukyu at 1.41 for, 1.55 against. Head-to-head, Fukushima United have won 3 to Ryukyu's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on Jun 7, 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.63 xG vs 2.19) point toward Fukushima United. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

31%
Fukushima United
15%
Draws
54%
Ryukyu
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Ryukyu

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

54% / Medium Confidence
  • Fukushima United's 1.93 goals per match outpaces what Ryukyu have produced (1.41).
  • 54% — that's where the model lands on Ryukyu taking it.
  • Regular J3 League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 50%
Over 4.5 Goals 23%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 76.2%
Fukushima United Clean Sheet 10%
Ryukyu Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Fukushima United Ryukyu
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 12 12
Draws 3 2
Losses 14 15
Goals Scored 1.93 1.41
Goals Conceded 2.03 1.55
Expected Goals (xG) 1.63 2.19
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jun 7, 2026 J2/J3 League
Fukushima United vs Ryukyu
2:1
Jul 20, 2025 J3 League
Fukushima United vs Ryukyu
3:3
Mar 1, 2025 J3 League
Ryukyu vs Fukushima United
0:1
Aug 17, 2024 J3 League
Fukushima United vs Ryukyu
0:1
Jun 16, 2024 J3 League
Ryukyu vs Fukushima United
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Fukushima United 22 / 100
Ryukyu 47 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Fukushima United Ryukyu

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Ryukyu Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Fukushima United's goal record stands at 79% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Ryukyu has conceded goals in 79% of their last 29 outings.

These sides typically produce 2.80 goals when they meet.

Fukushima United has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Fukushima United VS Ryukyu
1.88 Goals Scored 1.5
2.88 Goals Conceded 1.38
88% Over 1.5 75%
88% Over 2.5 50%
75% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Fukushima United

(Home)
03 Nov
Tochigi SC
0 : 0
Fukushima United
31 Oct
Fukushima United
1 : 3
Matsumoto Yamaga
25 Oct
Ehime
2 : 4
Fukushima United
21 Oct
Fukushima United
2 : 1
Giravanz Kitakyushu
17 Oct
Gifu
1 : 0
Fukushima United
Page 1 of 6

Ryukyu

(Away)
03 Nov
Ryukyu
2 : 3
Gifu
31 Oct
Ryukyu
5 : 2
Gainare Tottori
24 Oct
Nara Club
1 : 3
Ryukyu
21 Oct
Nagano Parceiro
0 : 1
Ryukyu
17 Oct
Ryukyu
1 : 0
Tochigi SC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Kagoshima United 15 9 4 2 29:18 31
2 Nara Club 15 9 2 4 28:21 29
3 Gifu 15 9 1 5 28:15 28
4 SC Sagamihara 15 8 4 3 25:15 28
5 Renofa Yamaguchi 15 8 3 4 20:12 27
6 FC Osaka 15 7 5 3 25:15 26
7 Ehime 15 8 2 5 30:25 26
8 Kumamoto 15 6 6 3 17:10 24
9 Ryukyu 15 7 2 6 23:20 23
10 Nagano Parceiro 15 7 2 6 22:20 23
11 Kanazawa 15 6 2 7 27:21 20
12 Giravanz Kitakyushu 15 5 4 6 21:23 19
13 Tochigi SC 15 4 6 5 14:16 18
14 Matsumoto Yamaga 15 4 5 6 15:17 17
15 Reilac Shiga 15 5 2 8 19:27 17
16 Fukushima United 15 4 3 8 27:32 15
17 Gainare Tottori 15 4 3 8 15:29 15
18 Thespakusatsu Gunma 15 4 1 10 12:29 13
19 Kamatamare Sanuki 15 3 2 10 16:27 11
20 Kochi United 15 2 3 10 10:31 9
Promotion - J2 League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - J3 League (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - J3 League (Relegation)