Sport Picks

Stadium Background

G.A. Eagles U21 vs Willem II U21 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Netherlands Netherlands

Divisie 1 U21
Tue, Nov 3, 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

G.A. Eagles U21 host Willem II U21 in the Divisie 1 U21. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. G.A. Eagles U21 have averaged 1.2 scored and 2.03 conceded recently, against Willem II U21's 1.81 scored and 1.65 conceded. Head-to-head, G.A. Eagles U21 have won 0 to Willem II U21's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on Nov 15, 2025, ending 0:2. Model xG sits at 1.42 vs 2.23, favoring Willem II U21. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

46%
G.A. Eagles U21
35%
Draws
19%
Willem II U21
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: G.A. Eagles U21

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

19% / Low Confidence
  • Willem II U21 have won more games recently than G.A. Eagles U21.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular Divisie 1 U21 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 96%
Over 1.5 Goals 85.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 50%
Over 4.5 Goals 23%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 74.6%
G.A. Eagles U21 Clean Sheet 10%
Willem II U21 Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric G.A. Eagles U21 Willem II U21
Matches Played 30 31
Wins 9 13
Draws 3 5
Losses 18 13
Goals Scored 1.2 1.81
Goals Conceded 2.03 1.65
Expected Goals (xG) 1.42 2.23
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Nov 15, 2025 Divisie 1 U21
G.A. Eagles U21 vs Willem II U21
0:2
Oct 4, 2025 Divisie 1 U21
Willem II U21 vs G.A. Eagles U21
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

G.A. Eagles U21 34 / 100
Willem II U21 20 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
G.A. Eagles U21 Willem II U21

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Willem II U21 Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Defensive concern: Willem II U21 conceded in 81% of 31 recent games.

G.A. Eagles U21 found the back of the net in 70% of recent matches (30 games).

Games between these two average 2.50 goals.

Recent resilience: G.A. Eagles U21 stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

G.A. Eagles U21 VS Willem II U21
0.83 Goals Scored 2.13
2.33 Goals Conceded 2
83% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 75%
50% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

G.A. Eagles U21

(Home)
10 Oct
De Graafschap U21
0 : 1
G.A. Eagles U21
26 Sept
Zwolle U21
2 : 0
G.A. Eagles U21
19 Sept
G.A. Eagles U21
2 : 2
Groningen U21
12 Sept
G.A. Eagles U21
1 : 1
FC Twente/Heracles U21
05 Sept
Feyenoord U21
4 : 1
G.A. Eagles U21
Page 1 of 6

Willem II U21

(Away)
13 Oct
Willem II U21
0 : 0
Groningen U21
10 Oct
Willem II U21
1 : 3
FC Twente/Heracles U21
19 Sept
Willem II U21
0 : 2
De Graafschap U21
13 Sept
Willem II U21
2 : 3
Feyenoord U21
05 Sept
Cambuur U21
3 : 3
Willem II U21
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Feyenoord U21 5 5 0 0 18:4 15
2 Cambuur U21 5 3 1 1 13:5 10
3 De Graafschap U21 6 3 0 3 7:6 9
4 Zwolle U21 6 3 0 3 7:8 9
5 Groningen U21 6 2 2 2 9:10 8
6 FC Twente/Heracles U21 6 2 1 3 7:13 7
7 G.A. Eagles U21 6 1 2 3 5:14 5
8 Willem II U21 6 0 2 4 6:12 2
Promotion - Divisie 1 U21 (Play Offs)