Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Gendrim vs Nouadhibou - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Mauritania Mauritania

Ligue 1
Wed, Jan 6, 2027
VS
05:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Gendrim host Nouadhibou in the Ligue 1. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Gendrim at 0.97 goals for, 1.13 against; Nouadhibou at 1.67 for, 0.63 against. Head-to-head, Gendrim have won 1 to Nouadhibou's 4, with 0 draws. They last met on Mar 15, 2026, ending 3:1. The numbers (1.19 xG vs 1.88) point toward Nouadhibou. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

41%
Gendrim
35%
Draws
24%
Nouadhibou
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Gendrim

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

35% / Low Confidence
  • Nouadhibou have won more games recently than Gendrim.
  • 42% — that's where the model lands on Gendrim taking it.
  • Regular Ligue 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Nouadhibou have taken 4 of them.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 68.6%
Gendrim Clean Sheet 10%
Nouadhibou Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Gendrim Nouadhibou
Matches Played 31 30
Wins 11 17
Draws 11 9
Losses 9 4
Goals Scored 0.97 1.67
Goals Conceded 1.13 0.63
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 1.88
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 15, 2026 Ligue 1
Nouadhibou vs Gendrim
3:1
Dec 3, 2025 Ligue 1
Gendrim vs Nouadhibou
0:2
Feb 25, 2025 Ligue 1
Gendrim vs Nouadhibou
0:3
Oct 18, 2024 Ligue 1
Nouadhibou vs Gendrim
0:1
Apr 7, 2024 Ligue 1
Gendrim vs Nouadhibou
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Gendrim 40 / 100
Nouadhibou 37 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Gendrim Nouadhibou

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Gendrim scored in 68% of their last 31 outings.

These sides typically produce 2.60 goals when they meet.

Recent resilience: Gendrim stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Nouadhibou let in goals in 43% of their last 30 matches.

Scoring Trends

Gendrim VS Nouadhibou
1.25 Goals Scored 2.38
1.38 Goals Conceded 1.13
75% Over 1.5 75%
50% Over 2.5 75%
25% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Gendrim

(Home)
11 Oct
Douane
1 : 2
Gendrim
25 May
Gendrim
2 : 1
Police
19 May
Douane
0 : 1
Gendrim
09 May
Gendrim
1 : 4
Ksar
03 May
Nzeidane
1 : 1
Gendrim
Page 1 of 7

Nouadhibou

(Away)
10 Oct
Nouadhibou
0 : 0
Nouakchott Academy
13 Sept
Nouadhibou
0 : 0
Vipers
05 Sept
Vipers
1 : 1
Nouadhibou
23 May
Nouadhibou
1 : 0
Inter Nouakchott
17 May
Nouakchott King's
3 : 2
Nouadhibou
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pompiers 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
2 Gendrim 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
3 SNIM 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 Nouakchott King's 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
5 Tevragh-Zeina 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
6 Nouadhibou 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
7 Armee 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
8 Police 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
9 Kaedi 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
10 Chemal 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
11 Nzeidane 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
12 Nouakchott Academy 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
13 Douane 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
14 Kedia 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)