Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Grossklein vs Koflach - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Austria Austria

Steiermark
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Grossklein host Koflach in the Steiermark. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Recent numbers: Grossklein at 1.69 goals for, 2.85 against; Koflach at 1.55 for, 1.79 against. Head-to-head, Grossklein have won 1 to Koflach's 0, with 3 draws. They last met on Apr 9, 2010, ending 1:1. Model xG sits at 1.19 vs 2.50, favoring Koflach. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

20%
Grossklein
15%
Draws
65%
Koflach
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Koflach

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

65% / High Confidence
  • Koflach carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Koflach are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • Regular Steiermark form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 50%
Over 4.5 Goals 23%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 74.2%
Grossklein Clean Sheet 10%
Koflach Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Grossklein Koflach
Matches Played 26 29
Wins 6 11
Draws 5 4
Losses 15 14
Goals Scored 1.69 1.55
Goals Conceded 2.85 1.79
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 2.50
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 9, 2010 Steiermark
Koflach vs Grossklein
1:1
Aug 25, 2009 Steiermark
Grossklein vs Koflach
1:1
Apr 17, 2009 Steiermark
Koflach vs Grossklein
2:2
Sep 5, 2008 Steiermark
Grossklein vs Koflach
3:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Grossklein 10 / 100
Koflach 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Grossklein Koflach

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Koflach Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Games between these two average 3.25 goals.

Grossklein scored in 62% of their last 26 games.

Defensive concern: Koflach conceded in 76% of 29 recent games.

Solid form: Grossklein remains unbeaten in 1 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Grossklein VS Koflach
1.38 Goals Scored 2.25
2.75 Goals Conceded 1
88% Over 1.5 75%
75% Over 2.5 50%
50% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Grossklein

(Home)
16 Oct
SV Union Gnas
3 : 0
Grossklein
13 Oct
Grossklein
2 : 6
SV Schermann Rorhrbach
09 Oct
SV Wildon
5 : 0
Grossklein
03 Oct
Grossklein
3 : 2
Leoben
25 Sept
Hohenhaus Schladming
6 : 1
Grossklein
Page 1 of 6

Koflach

(Away)
13 Oct
Koflach
1 : 4
Furstenfeld
09 Oct
SV Union Gnas
0 : 2
Koflach
02 Oct
Koflach
3 : 2
SV Schermann Rorhrbach
26 Sept
SV Wildon
1 : 1
Koflach
20 Sept
Koflach
6 : 0
Leoben
Page 1 of 6