Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Hlinsko vs Letohrad - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

4. liga - Group C
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
09:30 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Hlinsko host Letohrad in the 4. liga - Group C. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Hlinsko at 1.72 goals for, 2.45 against; Letohrad at 2.21 for, 2.24 against. Past meetings favor Hlinsko slightly — 5-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Jun 1, 2024, ending 0:3. The numbers (2.25 xG vs 2.06) point toward Letohrad. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

8%
Hlinsko
30%
Draws
62%
Letohrad
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Letohrad

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

62% / High Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Letohrad lately — more wins on the board than Hlinsko.
  • Letohrad are the model's pick here, at 80%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 82%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Hlinsko have taken 5 of them.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 82%
Over 3.5 Goals 69%
Over 4.5 Goals 31%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 79.4%
Hlinsko Clean Sheet 10%
Letohrad Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Hlinsko Letohrad
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 10 13
Draws 3 5
Losses 16 11
Goals Scored 1.72 2.21
Goals Conceded 2.45 2.24
Expected Goals (xG) 2.25 2.06
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jun 1, 2024 4. liga - Group C
Letohrad vs Hlinsko
0:3
Nov 5, 2023 4. liga - Group C
Hlinsko vs Letohrad
3:2
Jul 29, 2023 MOL Cup
Letohrad vs Hlinsko
0:2
Jun 10, 2023 4. liga - Group C
Hlinsko vs Letohrad
3:1
Nov 12, 2022 4. liga - Group C
Letohrad vs Hlinsko
1:4

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Hlinsko 10 / 100
Letohrad 74 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Hlinsko Letohrad

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Letohrad Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Letohrad's defensive record shows goals conceded in 83% of 29 matches.

Games between these two average 3.80 goals.

Hlinsko scored in 76% of their last 29 games.

Recent resilience: Hlinsko stayed unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Hlinsko VS Letohrad
1.13 Goals Scored 1.25
2.88 Goals Conceded 3.38
88% Over 1.5 100%
75% Over 2.5 88%
63% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Hlinsko

(Home)
31 Oct
Chrudim B
1 : 1
Hlinsko
24 Oct
Hlinsko
1 : 3
Turnov
18 Oct
Police nad Metuji
3 : 2
Hlinsko
10 Oct
Hlinsko
2 : 5
Kosmonosy
04 Oct
Chlumec nad Cidlinou
2 : 0
Hlinsko
Page 1 of 6

Letohrad

(Away)
31 Oct
Letohrad
5 : 1
Slavia HK
25 Oct
Kolin
1 : 2
Letohrad
17 Oct
Chrudim B
1 : 1
Letohrad
10 Oct
Letohrad
2 : 2
Turnov
04 Oct
Police nad Metuji
4 : 0
Letohrad
Page 1 of 6