Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Ilzer SV vs Leoben - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Austria Austria

Steiermark
Fri, Oct 23, 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Ilzer SV host Leoben in the Steiermark. This has Ilzer SV written all over it on paper. Ilzer SV have averaged 2.65 scored and 1.58 conceded recently, against Leoben's 1.21 scored and 3.21 conceded. Past meetings favor Ilzer SV slightly — 3-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Mar 13, 2026, ending 0:2. The numbers (3.50 xG vs 1.56) point toward Ilzer SV. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

85%
Ilzer SV
15%
Draws
0%
Leoben
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Ilzer SV

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

85% / Very High Confidence
  • Leoben haven't matched Ilzer SV's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Ilzer SV a 85% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 90%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 90%
Over 3.5 Goals 75%
Over 4.5 Goals 34%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 77.8%
Ilzer SV Clean Sheet 15%
Leoben Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Ilzer SV Leoben
Matches Played 31 28
Wins 19 3
Draws 5 1
Losses 7 24
Goals Scored 2.65 1.21
Goals Conceded 1.58 3.21
Expected Goals (xG) 3.50 1.56
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 13, 2026 Steiermark
Leoben vs Ilzer SV
0:2
Aug 8, 2025 Steiermark
Ilzer SV vs Leoben
2:1
Mar 18, 2022 Steiermark
Ilzer SV vs Leoben
1:2
Aug 7, 2021 Steiermark
Leoben vs Ilzer SV
6:0
Oct 26, 2020 Steiermark
Leoben vs Ilzer SV
2:4

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Ilzer SV 84 / 100
Leoben 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Ilzer SV Leoben

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Ilzer SV Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Ilzer SV's goal record stands at 97% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Defensive concern: Leoben conceded in 93% of 28 recent games.

These sides typically produce 4.00 goals when they meet.

Away concern: Leoben has suffered 5 losses in 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Ilzer SV VS Leoben
2.88 Goals Scored 1.25
1.88 Goals Conceded 4.13
88% Over 1.5 100%
88% Over 2.5 100%
75% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Ilzer SV

(Home)
13 Oct
Ilzer SV
4 : 1
Weindorf St. Anna
09 Oct
UFC Fehring
3 : 2
Ilzer SV
02 Oct
Ilzer SV
6 : 4
Kindberg Murzhofen
26 Sept
Furstenfeld
1 : 3
Ilzer SV
19 Sept
Lebring
2 : 2
Ilzer SV
Page 1 of 7

Leoben

(Away)
13 Oct
Pachern
4 : 2
Leoben
09 Oct
Leoben
2 : 5
TUS Bad Waltersdorf
03 Oct
Grossklein
3 : 2
Leoben
25 Sept
Leoben
1 : 2
Stadtwerke Bruck/Mur
20 Sept
Koflach
6 : 0
Leoben
Page 1 of 6