Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Jicin vs Zeleznice - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Kralovehradecky KP
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
11:30 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Jicin host Zeleznice in the Kralovehradecky KP. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Jicin at 1.53 goals for, 1.77 against; Zeleznice at 1.56 for, 2.25 against. Past meetings favor Jicin slightly — 2-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Apr 18, 2026, ending 2:2. Model xG sits at 1.88 vs 2.13, favoring Jicin. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

21%
Jicin
15%
Draws
64%
Zeleznice
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Zeleznice

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

15% / Low Confidence
  • Zeleznice average 1.56 goals a game right now, well clear of Jicin's 1.53.
  • 40% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 79%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 88%
Over 2.5 Goals 79%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 79%
Jicin Clean Sheet 10%
Zeleznice Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Jicin Zeleznice
Matches Played 30 32
Wins 7 7
Draws 10 7
Losses 13 18
Goals Scored 1.53 1.56
Goals Conceded 1.77 2.25
Expected Goals (xG) 1.88 2.13
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 18, 2026 Kralovehradecky KP
Jicin vs Zeleznice
2:2
Sep 21, 2025 Kralovehradecky KP
Zeleznice vs Jicin
1:2
Jun 21, 2025 Kralovehradecky KP
Jicin vs Zeleznice
0:1
Aug 11, 2024 Kralovehradecky KP
Zeleznice vs Jicin
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Jicin 30 / 100
Zeleznice 28 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Jicin Zeleznice

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Defensive concern: Zeleznice conceded in 91% of 32 recent games.

Attacking prowess: Jicin scored in 73% of their last 30 outings.

These sides typically produce 2.75 goals when they meet.

Zeleznice lost 4 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Jicin VS Zeleznice
1.5 Goals Scored 1.63
2.63 Goals Conceded 2.25
88% Over 1.5 88%
88% Over 2.5 75%
75% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Jicin

(Home)
10 Oct
Jicin
2 : 2
SK Roudnice
03 Oct
Ceska Skalice
3 : 1
Jicin
26 Sept
Jicin
3 : 4
Cidlina Novy Bydzov
20 Sept
Vrchlabi
3 : 2
Jicin
12 Sept
Jicin
0 : 1
Tyniste nad Orlici
Page 1 of 6

Zeleznice

(Away)
11 Oct
Zeleznice
1 : 4
Cidlina Novy Bydzov
03 Oct
Tyniste nad Orlici
3 : 0
Zeleznice
27 Sept
Zeleznice
5 : 0
Rychnov nad Kneznou
20 Sept
SK Libcany
1 : 0
Zeleznice
13 Sept
Zeleznice
1 : 2
Trebes
Page 1 of 7