Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Juchen-Garzweiler vs FC Monheim - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Germany Germany

Oberliga Niederrhein
Sun, Nov 15, 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Juchen-Garzweiler host FC Monheim in the Oberliga Niederrhein. This one's hard to separate. FC Monheim have shipped 1.61 goals a game lately, while Juchen-Garzweiler have conceded 1.83 and scored 1.48. Head-to-head, Juchen-Garzweiler have won 1 to FC Monheim's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on Mar 6, 2026, ending 1:1. Model xG sits at 1.20 vs 1.00, favoring FC Monheim. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

40%
Juchen-Garzweiler
20%
Draws
40%
FC Monheim
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Draw

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

20% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to FC Monheim lately — more wins on the board than Juchen-Garzweiler.
  • Win probability leans Juchen-Garzweiler's way, sitting at 36%.
  • Regular Oberliga Niederrhein form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 100%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 75%
Juchen-Garzweiler Clean Sheet 20%
FC Monheim Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Juchen-Garzweiler FC Monheim
Matches Played 29 31
Wins 10 12
Draws 6 6
Losses 13 13
Goals Scored 1.48 1.58
Goals Conceded 1.83 1.61
Expected Goals (xG) 1.20 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 6, 2026 Oberliga Niederrhein
Juchen-Garzweiler vs FC Monheim
1:1
Sep 14, 2025 Oberliga Niederrhein
FC Monheim vs Juchen-Garzweiler
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Juchen-Garzweiler 36 / 100
FC Monheim 33 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Juchen-Garzweiler FC Monheim

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Juchen-Garzweiler scored in 76% of their last 29 games.

FC Monheim has conceded goals in 74% of their last 31 outings.

Games between these two average 2.50 goals.

Juchen-Garzweiler has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Juchen-Garzweiler VS FC Monheim
2.13 Goals Scored 2.25
2.13 Goals Conceded 1.63
100% Over 1.5 100%
75% Over 2.5 75%
75% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Juchen-Garzweiler

(Home)
25 Oct
Solingen-Wald
1 : 2
Juchen-Garzweiler
18 Oct
Juchen-Garzweiler
1 : 1
Uerdingen
11 Oct
Meerbusch
3 : 2
Juchen-Garzweiler
02 Oct
Juchen-Garzweiler
3 : 2
Sonsbeck
27 Sept
SW Essen
1 : 3
Juchen-Garzweiler
Page 1 of 6

FC Monheim

(Away)
24 Oct
Uerdingen
0 : 1
FC Monheim
18 Oct
FC Monheim
4 : 2
Meerbusch
11 Oct
Sonsbeck
0 : 2
FC Monheim
02 Oct
FC Monheim
1 : 1
SW Essen
27 Sept
Scherpenberg
2 : 1
FC Monheim
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Schonnebeck 11 9 2 0 42:15 29
2 SSVg Velbert 11 9 0 2 32:18 27
3 Dusseldorf II 12 7 3 2 26:12 24
4 Wuppertaler 12 6 1 5 22:13 19
5 Baumberg 11 5 4 2 23:20 19
6 FC Monheim 11 5 3 3 22:15 18
7 SC St.Tonis 11 5 3 3 21:16 18
8 Juchen-Garzweiler 11 5 2 4 23:23 17
9 Sonsbeck 11 4 4 3 19:18 16
10 Dingden 11 5 1 5 15:16 16
11 Germania Ratingen 11 3 6 2 22:21 15
12 Solingen-Wald 11 5 0 6 22:27 15
13 Uerdingen 11 4 2 5 22:14 14
14 Scherpenberg 11 3 2 6 15:25 11
15 Buderich 11 1 4 6 12:29 7
16 SW Essen 11 1 3 7 12:26 6
17 Meerbusch 12 1 3 8 15:30 6
18 Holzheim 12 1 1 10 13:40 4
Promotion - Regionalliga West 2027/2028 (Main)