Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Karpaty Lviv vs Kudrivka - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Ukraine Ukraine

Premier League Ukraina Stadium, Lviv
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Karpaty Lviv host Kudrivka in the Premier League. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Recent numbers: Karpaty Lviv at 1.79 goals for, 0.66 against; Kudrivka at 1.1 for, 1.69 against. Head-to-head, Karpaty Lviv have won 0 to Kudrivka's 0, with 2 draws. They last met on Mar 8, 2026, ending 1:1. The numbers (2.13 xG vs 1.06) point toward Karpaty Lviv. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

85%
Karpaty Lviv
15%
Draws
0%
Kudrivka
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Karpaty Lviv

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

85% / Very High Confidence
  • Karpaty Lviv have won more games recently than Kudrivka.
  • 85% — that's where the model lands on Karpaty Lviv taking it.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 69%
Karpaty Lviv Clean Sheet 20%
Kudrivka Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Karpaty Lviv Kudrivka
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 17 8
Draws 7 5
Losses 5 16
Goals Scored 1.79 1.1
Goals Conceded 0.66 1.69
Expected Goals (xG) 2.13 1.06
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 8, 2026 Premier League
Karpaty Lviv vs Kudrivka
1:1
Aug 29, 2025 Premier League
Kudrivka vs Karpaty Lviv
2:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Karpaty Lviv 85 / 100
Kudrivka 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Karpaty Lviv Kudrivka

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Karpaty Lviv Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Kudrivka's recent record shows 5 losses from the last 5 matches.

Karpaty Lviv found the back of the net in 79% of recent matches (29 games).

Kudrivka has conceded goals in 76% of their last 29 outings.

Games between these two average 3.00 goals.

Scoring Trends

Karpaty Lviv VS Kudrivka
2 Goals Scored 1.38
0.75 Goals Conceded 2.25
100% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 75%
13% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Karpaty Lviv

(Home)
11 Oct
Dynamo Kyiv
1 : 0
Karpaty Lviv
03 Oct
KV Mechelen
2 : 3
Karpaty Lviv
20 Sept
Karpaty Lviv
1 : 1
Veres Rivne
16 Sept
Kolos Kovalivka
2 : 3
Karpaty Lviv
11 Sept
Kolos Kovalivka
0 : 2
Karpaty Lviv
Page 1 of 6

Kudrivka

(Away)
11 Oct
LNZ Cherkasy
2 : 1
Kudrivka
03 Oct
Veres Rivne
2 : 1
Kudrivka
20 Sept
Kudrivka
2 : 3
Kolos Kovalivka
09 Sept
Polissya Zhytomyr
2 : 0
Kudrivka
04 Sept
Polissya Zhytomyr
5 : 1
Kudrivka
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Shakhtar 8 7 0 1 18:4 21
2 Polissya Zhytomyr 8 6 1 1 17:7 19
3 Dynamo Kyiv 7 5 1 1 10:5 16
4 FC Kharkiv 7 5 0 2 14:5 15
5 Karpaty Lviv 8 4 2 2 15:6 14
6 LNZ Cherkasy 8 3 2 3 7:9 11
7 Veres Rivne 8 2 3 3 6:9 9
8 Zorya 7 2 2 3 7:11 8
9 Kolos Kovalivka 7 2 2 3 9:11 8
10 Bukovyna 8 1 5 2 6:8 8
11 Epitsentr 8 2 2 4 7:10 8
12 Livyi Bereg 6 1 4 1 4:3 7
13 Ch. Odesa 7 1 2 4 4:9 5
14 Kryvbas 6 1 2 3 7:10 5
15 Obolon 7 0 4 3 2:12 4
16 Kudrivka 8 0 2 6 6:20 2
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Persha Liga (Promotion)
Relegation - Persha Liga 2027/2028 (Main)