Sport Picks

Stadium Background

KS Wieczysta Krakow II vs Moravia Morawica - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Poland Poland

III Liga - Group IV Stadion KS Wieczysta, Kraków
Sat, Oct 17, 2026
VS
10:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

KS Wieczysta Krakow II host Moravia Morawica in the III Liga - Group IV. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. KS Wieczysta Krakow II have averaged 0.92 scored and 1.15 conceded recently, against Moravia Morawica's 1.29 scored and 2.41 conceded. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. xG projections (1.50 - 1.00) back KS Wieczysta Krakow II to edge this. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

47%
KS Wieczysta Krakow II
30%
Draws
23%
Moravia Morawica
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: KS Wieczysta Krakow II

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

47% / Medium Confidence
  • Form's been kind to KS Wieczysta Krakow II lately — more wins on the board than Moravia Morawica.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71%
KS Wieczysta Krakow II Clean Sheet 20%
Moravia Morawica Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric KS Wieczysta Krakow II Moravia Morawica
Matches Played 13 17
Wins 4 3
Draws 2 4
Losses 7 10
Goals Scored 0.92 1.29
Goals Conceded 1.15 2.41
Expected Goals (xG) 1.50 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

KS Wieczysta Krakow II 31 / 100
Moravia Morawica 30 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
KS Wieczysta Krakow II Moravia Morawica

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick KS Wieczysta Krakow II Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Defensive concern: Moravia Morawica conceded in 94% of 17 recent games.

KS Wieczysta Krakow II scored in 62% of their last 13 games.

Difficult form: Moravia Morawica registered 3 defeats in their last 5 games.

Recent resilience: KS Wieczysta Krakow II stayed unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

KS Wieczysta Krakow II VS Moravia Morawica
0.75 Goals Scored 1.13
0.88 Goals Conceded 2.25
50% Over 1.5 88%
25% Over 2.5 88%
0% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

KS Wieczysta Krakow II

(Home)
03 Oct
KS Wieczysta Krakow II
1 : 0
Wislanie Skawina
26 Sept
Korona Kielce II
1 : 0
KS Wieczysta Krakow II
19 Sept
KS Wieczysta Krakow II
0 : 0
Star Starachowice
11 Sept
Biala Podlaska
2 : 1
KS Wieczysta Krakow II
05 Sept
KS Wieczysta Krakow II
0 : 2
Siarka Tarnobrzeg
Page 1 of 3

Moravia Morawica

(Away)
03 Oct
Kolbuszowa Dolna
2 : 2
Moravia Morawica
27 Sept
Moravia Morawica
2 : 2
Jaroslaw
19 Sept
Busko-Zdroj
2 : 1
Moravia Morawica
13 Sept
Moravia Morawica
1 : 2
Czarni Polaniec
05 Sept
Hetman Zamosc
2 : 1
Moravia Morawica
Page 1 of 4

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Chelmianka Chelm 11 8 3 0 18:5 27
2 Wisloka Debica 11 7 1 3 16:13 22
3 Wislanie Skawina 12 6 2 4 19:12 20
4 Naprzod Jedrzejow 11 6 2 3 27:21 20
5 Czarni Polaniec 11 6 2 3 18:16 20
6 Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski 11 5 5 1 16:9 20
7 Jaroslaw 12 5 2 5 28:22 17
8 Wisla II 12 4 4 4 15:17 16
9 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 12 4 2 6 15:19 14
10 Hetman Zamosc 11 3 5 3 20:20 14
11 Busko-Zdroj 11 4 2 5 17:21 14
12 Kolbuszowa Dolna 11 2 7 2 12:12 13
13 Biala Podlaska 11 3 3 5 10:13 12
14 Korona Kielce II 11 3 2 6 23:27 11
15 Star Starachowice 11 2 5 4 13:17 11
16 KS Wieczysta Krakow II 11 3 2 6 10:14 11
17 Moravia Morawica 11 2 2 7 13:22 8
18 Pogon-Sokol Lubaczow 11 2 1 8 11:21 7
Promotion - Division 2 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Division 2 (Relegation - Play Offs)