Sport Picks

Stadium Background

La Luz vs Fenix - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Uruguay Uruguay

Segunda Division
Wed, Nov 11, 2026
VS
07:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

La Luz host Fenix in the Segunda Division. This one's hard to separate. La Luz have averaged 0.97 scored and 1.1 conceded recently, against Fenix's 1.31 scored and 1.34 conceded. Past meetings favor La Luz slightly — 1-1-3 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Aug 8, 2026, ending 0:0. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 1.06) point toward La Luz. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

47%
La Luz
30%
Draws
23%
Fenix
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: La Luz

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

47% / Medium Confidence
  • Attack-wise there's a gap: Fenix at 1.31 per game, La Luz at 0.97.
  • Model gives La Luz a 47% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 69%
La Luz Clean Sheet 20%
Fenix Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric La Luz Fenix
Matches Played 29 32
Wins 10 10
Draws 9 11
Losses 10 11
Goals Scored 0.97 1.31
Goals Conceded 1.1 1.34
Expected Goals (xG) 1.38 1.06
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 8, 2026 Segunda Division
Fenix vs La Luz
0:0
Mar 22, 2026 Segunda Division
Fenix vs La Luz
0:0
Sep 27, 2025 Segunda Division
Fenix vs La Luz
0:2
Jul 6, 2025 Segunda Division
La Luz vs Fenix
2:2
Apr 20, 2025 Segunda Division
La Luz vs Fenix
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

La Luz 76 / 100
Fenix 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
La Luz Fenix

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick La Luz Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Fenix has conceded goals in 72% of their last 32 outings.

These sides typically produce 1.60 goals when they meet.

La Luz went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

La Luz scored in 59% of their last 29 games.

Scoring Trends

La Luz VS Fenix
1.5 Goals Scored 1.13
1 Goals Conceded 1.25
63% Over 1.5 63%
50% Over 2.5 38%
25% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

La Luz

(Home)
31 Oct
Rentistas
2 : 0
La Luz
25 Oct
La Luz
3 : 0
Miramar
17 Oct
Tacuarembo
0 : 1
La Luz
11 Oct
La Luz
1 : 1
Plaza Colonia
04 Oct
La Luz
3 : 2
River Plate Montevideo
Page 1 of 6

Fenix

(Away)
31 Oct
Fenix
1 : 1
Cerrito
25 Oct
Atenas
4 : 0
Fenix
17 Oct
Fenix
0 : 1
Paysandu FC
11 Oct
Huracan FC
0 : 0
Fenix
04 Oct
Fenix
2 : 0
Uruguay Montevideo FC
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Atenas 25 13 5 7 35:23 44
2 Rentistas 25 11 7 7 34:27 40
3 Colon 25 11 6 8 29:27 39
4 Plaza Colonia 25 10 8 7 31:25 38
5 Paysandu FC 25 10 5 10 33:32 35
6 River Plate Montevideo 25 9 7 9 37:32 34
7 Club Oriental De Futbol 25 8 10 7 34:30 34
8 Cerrito 25 8 10 7 32:29 34
9 La Luz 25 9 7 9 24:27 34
10 Fenix 25 7 10 8 28:30 31
11 Huracan FC 25 8 7 10 25:33 31
12 Miramar 25 7 9 9 26:31 30
13 Tacuarembo 25 6 8 11 19:28 26
14 Uruguay Montevideo FC 25 5 7 13 23:36 22
Promotion - Liga AUF Uruguaya 2027 (Apertura)