Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Lorca Deportiva vs Baleares - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Spain Spain

Segunda RFEF - Group 3
Sun, Oct 18, 2026
VS
09:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Lorca Deportiva host Baleares in the Segunda RFEF - Group 3. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Lorca Deportiva at 0.76 goals for, 1.03 against; Baleares at 1.63 for, 0.91 against. Past meetings favor Baleares slightly — 0-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Jan 21, 2016, ending 1:3. The numbers (1.00 xG vs 1.31) point toward Baleares. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 1-0.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

35%
Lorca Deportiva
35%
Draws
30%
Baleares
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Draw

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

35% / Low Confidence
  • Baleares carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Lorca Deportiva are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Strong defensive structures favor a low-scoring, controlled fixture.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 85%
Over 1.5 Goals 56.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 25%
Over 3.5 Goals 22%
Over 4.5 Goals 10%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 30.400000000000002%
Lorca Deportiva Clean Sheet 68%
Baleares Clean Sheet 15%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Lorca Deportiva Baleares
Matches Played 29 32
Wins 8 18
Draws 8 8
Losses 13 6
Goals Scored 0.76 1.63
Goals Conceded 1.03 0.91
Expected Goals (xG) 1.00 1.31
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jan 21, 2016 Copa Federacion
Lorca Deportiva vs Baleares
1:3
Jan 7, 2016 Copa Federacion
Baleares vs Lorca Deportiva
4:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Lorca Deportiva 59 / 100
Baleares 23 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Lorca Deportiva Baleares

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Lorca Deportiva Win (1)
Secondary Pick Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 1:0
BTTS Outcome No (NG)
Over/Under Pick Under 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

These sides typically produce 4.00 goals when they meet.

Defensive concern: Baleares conceded in 66% of 32 recent games.

Recent resilience: Lorca Deportiva stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Lorca Deportiva scored in 55% of their last 29 games.

Scoring Trends

Lorca Deportiva VS Baleares
0.75 Goals Scored 1.75
0.88 Goals Conceded 1.25
38% Over 1.5 75%
25% Over 2.5 63%
13% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Lorca Deportiva

(Home)
11 Oct
La Nucia
1 : 3
Lorca Deportiva
03 Oct
Castellon B
2 : 1
Lorca Deportiva
27 Sept
Lorca Deportiva
1 : 0
Castellonense
20 Sept
Lorca Deportiva
0 : 0
CF Intercity
13 Sept
Orihuela
1 : 0
Lorca Deportiva
Page 1 of 6

Baleares

(Away)
11 Oct
Baleares
2 : 2
Mallorca B
04 Oct
Baleares
2 : 1
UD Poblense
27 Sept
Ciudad Cieza
1 : 1
Baleares
20 Sept
Baleares
1 : 4
UCAM Murcia
13 Sept
CF Intercity
2 : 2
Baleares
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 UCAM Murcia 6 4 0 2 14:6 12
2 Castellon B 6 4 0 2 13:7 12
3 La Nucia 6 4 0 2 10:6 12
4 Castellonense 6 4 0 2 10:6 12
5 Ciudad Cieza 6 3 2 1 10:4 11
6 Deportiva Minera 6 3 2 1 8:6 11
7 Alcoyano 6 3 1 2 6:6 10
8 Yeclano 6 2 3 1 5:4 9
9 CF Intercity 6 2 3 1 8:8 9
10 Lorca Deportiva 6 2 2 2 6:5 8
11 Ilicitano 6 2 1 3 7:9 7
12 Orihuela 6 2 1 3 7:14 7
13 Mallorca B 6 1 3 2 4:6 6
14 Baleares 6 1 3 2 8:11 6
15 UD Poblense 6 2 0 4 5:8 6
16 Pena Deportiva 6 1 1 4 6:9 4
17 Valencia B 6 1 1 4 6:11 4
18 Real Murcia B 6 1 1 4 5:12 4
Promotion - Segunda RFEF - Group 1 (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Segunda RFEF - Group 1 (Play Out)