Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Loznica vs Vrsac - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Serbia Serbia

Mozzart Bet Prva Liga
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Loznica host Vrsac in the Mozzart Bet Prva Liga. This one's hard to separate. Vrsac have shipped 1 goals a game lately, while Loznica have conceded 0.82 and scored 1.14. Head-to-head, Loznica have won 2 to Vrsac's 2, with 1 draws. They last met on Apr 22, 2026, ending 0:0. Model xG sits at 1.25 vs 1.56, favoring Loznica. The model calls this a Draw — both sides look evenly matched.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

33%
Loznica
20%
Draws
47%
Vrsac
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Vrsac

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

20% / Low Confidence
  • Attack-wise there's a gap: Loznica at 1.14 per game, Vrsac at 1.07.
  • Loznica are the model's pick here, at 36%.
  • Regular Mozzart Bet Prva Liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 64.6%
Loznica Clean Sheet 15%
Vrsac Clean Sheet 11%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Loznica Vrsac
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 13 13
Draws 11 6
Losses 4 10
Goals Scored 1.14 1.07
Goals Conceded 0.82 1
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 1.56
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 22, 2026 Mozzart Bet Prva Liga
Vrsac vs Loznica
0:0
Dec 6, 2025 Mozzart Bet Prva Liga
Loznica vs Vrsac
2:0
Aug 31, 2025 Mozzart Bet Prva Liga
Vrsac vs Loznica
1:0
Apr 26, 2023 Mozzart Bet Prva Liga
Loznica vs Vrsac
2:1
Mar 18, 2023 Mozzart Bet Prva Liga
Vrsac vs Loznica
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Loznica 35 / 100
Vrsac 33 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Loznica Vrsac

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Loznica scored in 64% of their last 28 games.

Defensive concern: Vrsac conceded in 66% of 29 recent games.

Loznica went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

These sides typically produce 1.40 goals when they meet.

Scoring Trends

Loznica VS Vrsac
1.5 Goals Scored 1.38
1.75 Goals Conceded 1
88% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 50%
50% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Loznica

(Home)
05 Oct
Napredak
3 : 0
Loznica
28 Sept
Loznica
2 : 0
Spartak Subotica
21 Sept
Jedinstvo Ub
2 : 3
Loznica
17 Sept
Loznica
2 : 2
Javor
12 Sept
TSC Backa Topola
4 : 0
Loznica
Page 1 of 6

Vrsac

(Away)
04 Oct
Vrsac
0 : 0
Metalac
26 Sept
Smederevo
1 : 0
Vrsac
21 Sept
Vrsac
1 : 0
OFK Bor 1919
16 Sept
Napredak
1 : 2
Vrsac
12 Sept
Vrsac
4 : 1
Graficar Beograd
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Borac 1926 13 9 1 3 24:17 28
2 TSC Backa Topola 12 6 6 0 24:13 24
3 Smederevo 12 7 3 2 21:13 24
4 Javor 12 6 5 1 29:14 23
5 Vrsac 12 7 1 4 16:11 22
6 Metalac 13 5 3 5 16:15 18
7 Napredak 12 5 2 5 13:15 17
8 Dubocica 12 4 4 4 13:15 16
9 FK Vozdovac 12 4 3 5 11:11 15
10 Loznica 12 3 6 3 16:19 15
11 Spartak Subotica 12 4 3 5 18:23 15
12 Proleter 023 12 3 4 5 19:15 13
13 Teleoptik 13 3 4 6 17:23 13
14 Graficar Beograd 12 3 1 8 16:23 10
15 Jedinstvo Ub 13 2 2 9 12:24 8
16 OFK Bor 1919 12 2 2 8 7:21 8
Promotion - Mozzart Bet Prva Liga (Championship Group)
Relegation - Mozzart Bet Prva Liga (Relegation Group)