Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Lusitania FC vs SC Farense - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Liga Portugal 2 Estádio do Lusitânia de Lourosa, Lourosa
Sun, Nov 1, 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Lusitania FC host SC Farense in the Liga Portugal 2. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. SC Farense have shipped 1.04 goals a game lately, while Lusitania FC have conceded 1.32 and scored 1.21. Head-to-head, Lusitania FC have won 0 to SC Farense's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on Mar 1, 2026, ending 2:1. xG projections (1.44 - 1.38) back SC Farense to edge this. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

43%
Lusitania FC
30%
Draws
27%
SC Farense
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Lusitania FC

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

43% / Low Confidence
  • Attack-wise there's a gap: Lusitania FC at 1.21 per game, SC Farense at 1.11.
  • Lusitania FC are the model's pick here, at 40%.
  • Regular Liga Portugal 2 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • History favors SC Farense here — 3 wins from the last 3 head-to-heads.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 70.6%
Lusitania FC Clean Sheet 17%
SC Farense Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Lusitania FC SC Farense
Matches Played 28 28
Wins 10 10
Draws 7 8
Losses 11 10
Goals Scored 1.21 1.11
Goals Conceded 1.32 1.04
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 1.38
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 1, 2026 Liga Portugal 2
SC Farense vs Lusitania FC
2:1
Oct 4, 2025 Liga Portugal 2
Lusitania FC vs SC Farense
1:2
Sep 22, 2013 Taça de Portugal
SC Farense vs Lusitania FC
3:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Lusitania FC 39 / 100
SC Farense 26 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Lusitania FC SC Farense

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Lusitania FC Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

H2H data points to 3.67 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Lusitania FC stayed unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 games.

Attacking prowess: Lusitania FC scored in 71% of their last 28 outings.

Defensive concern: SC Farense conceded in 64% of 28 recent games.

Scoring Trends

Lusitania FC VS SC Farense
2 Goals Scored 1.63
1.13 Goals Conceded 0.88
88% Over 1.5 75%
63% Over 2.5 63%
38% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Lusitania FC

(Home)
11 Oct
Lusitania FC
1 : 1
Chaves
20 Sept
FC Madalena
1 : 3
Lusitania FC
14 Sept
Sporting CP B
1 : 2
Lusitania FC
07 Sept
Lusitania FC
2 : 1
AFS
29 Aug
Academica
0 : 2
Lusitania FC
Page 1 of 6

SC Farense

(Away)
04 Oct
SC Farense
4 : 0
Chaves
20 Sept
Sacavenense
0 : 1
SC Farense
13 Sept
AFS
0 : 0
SC Farense
30 Aug
Sporting CP B
2 : 1
SC Farense
24 Aug
SC Farense
1 : 1
FC Felgueiras
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Lusitania FC 7 5 2 0 12:5 17
2 Sporting CP B 7 5 0 2 10:6 15
3 Penafiel 7 4 1 2 14:7 13
4 Tondela 7 4 0 3 8:6 12
5 SC Farense 6 3 2 1 11:5 11
6 Vizela 7 3 2 2 7:6 11
7 Benfica B 6 3 1 2 7:5 10
8 Leiria 6 3 1 2 10:7 10
9 Leixoes 7 3 1 3 9:8 10
10 Portimonense 7 3 1 3 6:7 10
11 AFS 7 2 3 2 8:7 9
12 Academica 6 3 0 3 8:10 9
13 FC Porto B 7 2 1 4 6:14 7
14 FC Felgueiras 6 1 3 2 5:6 6
15 Torreense 7 1 3 3 7:10 6
16 Amarante FC 7 1 2 4 6:10 5
17 Chaves 7 1 2 4 6:14 5
18 Feirense 6 0 1 5 1:8 1
Promotion - Liga Portugal 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Liga Portugal (Relegation)
Relegation - Liga Portugal 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Liga 3 2027/2028 (Main)