Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Lviv U19 vs LNZ Cherkasy U19 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Ukraine Ukraine

U19 League
Wed, Mar 3, 2027
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Lviv U19 host LNZ Cherkasy U19 in the U19 League. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Lviv U19 have averaged 1.03 scored and 1.27 conceded recently, against LNZ Cherkasy U19's 1.42 scored and 1.16 conceded. Past meetings favor LNZ Cherkasy U19 slightly — 0-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Aug 19, 2026, ending 3:1. xG projections (1.25 - 1.75) back LNZ Cherkasy U19 to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

34%
Lviv U19
20%
Draws
46%
LNZ Cherkasy U19
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: LNZ Cherkasy U19

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

46% / Medium Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and LNZ Cherkasy U19 come out ahead of Lviv U19 on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 38%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71%
Lviv U19 Clean Sheet 12%
LNZ Cherkasy U19 Clean Sheet 11%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Lviv U19 LNZ Cherkasy U19
Matches Played 30 31
Wins 10 13
Draws 5 7
Losses 15 11
Goals Scored 1.03 1.42
Goals Conceded 1.27 1.16
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 1.75
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 19, 2026 U19 League
LNZ Cherkasy U19 vs Lviv U19
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Lviv U19 35 / 100
LNZ Cherkasy U19 20 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Lviv U19 LNZ Cherkasy U19

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick LNZ Cherkasy U19 Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

H2H data points to 4.00 goals as a typical output.

Lviv U19's goal record stands at 67% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

LNZ Cherkasy U19 has conceded goals in 71% of their last 31 outings.

Lviv U19 has registered 2 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Lviv U19 VS LNZ Cherkasy U19
1.38 Goals Scored 1.5
2 Goals Conceded 1.13
88% Over 1.5 63%
88% Over 2.5 50%
38% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Lviv U19

(Home)
04 Nov
Karpaty U19
2 : 1
Lviv U19
28 Oct
Lviv U19
2 : 0
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19
21 Oct
Kolos Kovalivka U19
1 : 3
Lviv U19
14 Oct
Lviv U19
0 : 3
Livyi Bereg U19
07 Oct
FC Kharkiv U19
3 : 2
Lviv U19
Page 1 of 6

LNZ Cherkasy U19

(Away)
04 Nov
Livyi Bereg U19
1 : 0
LNZ Cherkasy U19
28 Oct
LNZ Cherkasy U19
2 : 2
Oleksandriya U19
22 Oct
Rukh Lviv U19
0 : 1
LNZ Cherkasy U19
14 Oct
LNZ Cherkasy U19
3 : 1
Obolon Kiev U19
08 Oct
Veres Rivne U19
2 : 2
LNZ Cherkasy U19
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rukh Lviv U19 11 10 0 1 43:5 30
2 Dynamo Kyiv U19 11 8 1 2 23:10 25
3 Karpaty U19 13 8 1 4 23:13 25
4 Livyi Bereg U19 13 7 2 4 21:25 23
5 LNZ Cherkasy U19 13 6 3 4 19:16 21
6 Oleksandriya U19 13 5 4 4 23:21 19
7 Shakhtar U19 11 5 3 3 19:14 18
8 Veres Rivne U19 12 4 5 3 19:18 17
9 FC Kharkiv U19 13 4 4 5 17:23 16
10 Zhytomyr U19 12 4 1 7 13:20 13
11 Lviv U19 13 4 0 9 15:24 12
12 Obolon Kiev U19 11 2 4 5 9:16 10
13 MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 13 2 2 9 15:37 8
14 Kolos Kovalivka U19 13 2 0 11 12:29 6
Promotion - UEFA Youth League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Relegation - U19 League (Relegation)