Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Mahar United vs Myawady - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Myanmar Myanmar

National League
Sat, Nov 21, 2026
VS
09:30 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Mahar United host Myawady in the National League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Myawady have shipped 2.21 goals a game lately, while Mahar United have conceded 1.9 and scored 1.74. Head-to-head, Mahar United have won 2 to Myawady's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on Feb 15, 2025, ending 4:1. The numbers (2.19 xG vs 1.31) point toward Mahar United. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

51%
Mahar United
20%
Draws
29%
Myawady
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Mahar United

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

51% / Medium Confidence
  • Mahar United carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Mahar United are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • Regular National League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 62.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 75%
Mahar United Clean Sheet 18%
Myawady Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Mahar United Myawady
Matches Played 31 29
Wins 11 5
Draws 9 4
Losses 11 20
Goals Scored 1.74 1.14
Goals Conceded 1.9 2.21
Expected Goals (xG) 2.19 1.31
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Feb 15, 2025 National League
Mahar United vs Myawady
4:1
Aug 23, 2024 National League
Myawady vs Mahar United
0:1
Dec 4, 2023 National League
Myawady vs Mahar United
4:2
Jun 23, 2023 National League
Mahar United vs Myawady
1:3
Sep 15, 2022 National League
Myawady vs Mahar United
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Mahar United 85 / 100
Myawady 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Mahar United Myawady

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Mahar United Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Myawady's defensive record shows goals conceded in 86% of 29 matches.

Games between these two average 3.80 goals.

Mahar United found the back of the net in 71% of recent matches (31 games).

Mahar United went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Mahar United VS Myawady
2.38 Goals Scored 0.5
2.13 Goals Conceded 2
88% Over 1.5 75%
88% Over 2.5 50%
75% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Mahar United

(Home)
09 Oct
Mahar United
1 : 1
Chinland
07 Sept
Ispe
2 : 4
Mahar United
30 Aug
Yangon United
2 : 0
Mahar United
17 Mar
Mahar United
2 : 1
Ayeyawady
12 Mar
Shan United
2 : 1
Mahar United
Page 1 of 7

Myawady

(Away)
10 Oct
Myawady
0 : 2
Yadanarbon
05 Sept
Myawady
0 : 4
Shan United
28 Aug
Thitsar Arman
2 : 2
Myawady
18 Jun
Myawady
0 : 2
Shan United
14 Jun
Yadanarbon
2 : 3
Myawady
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Dagon 3 2 1 0 9:2 7
2 Shan United 3 2 1 0 8:2 7
3 Yadanarbon 3 2 1 0 4:1 7
4 Yangon United 3 2 0 1 8:3 6
5 Thitsar Arman 3 1 2 0 7:5 5
6 Yangon Royals 3 1 2 0 4:3 5
7 Mahar United 3 1 1 1 5:5 4
8 Ayeyawady 3 1 0 2 3:9 3
9 Ispe 3 0 1 2 5:8 1
10 Hantharwady United 3 0 1 2 2:6 1
11 Chinland 3 0 1 2 3:8 1
12 Myawady 3 0 1 2 2:8 1
Promotion - AFC Challenge League 2027/2028 (Main)