Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Majosi vs Budaorsi SC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Hungary Hungary

NB III - Southwest
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Majosi host Budaorsi SC in the NB III - Southwest. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Majosi at 2.52 goals for, 2.1 against; Budaorsi SC at 1.87 for, 1.83 against. Head-to-head, Majosi have won 0 to Budaorsi SC's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on Aug 24, 2024, ending 3:2. Model xG sits at 2.44 vs 2.25, favoring Budaorsi SC. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

40%
Majosi
35%
Draws
25%
Budaorsi SC
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Majosi

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

35% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Majosi lately — more wins on the board than Budaorsi SC.
  • 40% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular NB III - Southwest form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 80%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 80%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 78.2%
Majosi Clean Sheet 10%
Budaorsi SC Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Majosi Budaorsi SC
Matches Played 29 30
Wins 14 13
Draws 4 5
Losses 11 12
Goals Scored 2.52 1.87
Goals Conceded 2.1 1.83
Expected Goals (xG) 2.44 2.25
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 24, 2024 Hungarian Cup
Budaorsi SC vs Majosi
3:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Majosi 30 / 100
Budaorsi SC 28 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Majosi Budaorsi SC

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Majosi scored in 86% of their last 29 games.

Budaorsi SC has conceded goals in 80% of their last 30 outings.

H2H data points to 5.00 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Majosi stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Majosi VS Budaorsi SC
2.75 Goals Scored 1.75
2.75 Goals Conceded 2.13
100% Over 1.5 88%
100% Over 2.5 63%
75% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Majosi

(Home)
10 Oct
Budafoki MTE
3 : 3
Majosi
03 Oct
Majosi
1 : 1
PTE-PEAC
19 Sept
Majosi
4 : 1
Kaposvar
12 Sept
Majosi
1 : 8
Nyiregyhaza
05 Sept
Ivancsa
2 : 3
Majosi
Page 1 of 6

Budaorsi SC

(Away)
10 Oct
Budaorsi SC
1 : 1
Paks II
26 Sept
Sarbogard
1 : 1
Budaorsi SC
19 Sept
Budaorsi SC
5 : 1
Szekszardi
05 Sept
Siofok
4 : 1
Budaorsi SC
29 Aug
Budaorsi SC
1 : 3
Budafoki MTE
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pecsi MFC 11 10 1 0 31:4 31
2 Kaposvar 10 6 1 3 24:14 19
3 Ferencvaros II 10 5 3 2 23:14 18
4 Budafoki MTE 10 5 2 3 20:15 17
5 Dunaharaszti MTK 11 5 2 4 21:20 17
6 PTE-PEAC 10 4 4 2 16:13 16
7 MTK Budapest II 9 5 0 4 24:15 15
8 Ivancsa 10 5 0 5 21:21 15
9 Majosi 10 4 3 3 21:21 15
10 Siofok 10 4 2 4 16:12 14
11 Erdi 10 3 3 4 22:24 12
12 Budaorsi SC 10 3 3 4 17:27 12
13 Paks II 11 1 4 6 20:24 7
14 Sarbogard 10 1 2 7 9:24 5
15 Szekszardi 10 0 0 10 5:42 0
Promotion - NB III - Northeast (Promotion - Play Offs)