Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Middelfart vs Naestved IF - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Denmark Denmark

2nd Division
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Middelfart host Naestved IF in the 2nd Division. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Middelfart have averaged 1.72 scored and 1.97 conceded recently, against Naestved IF's 1.39 scored and 1.29 conceded. Head-to-head, Middelfart have won 3 to Naestved IF's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on Sep 27, 2026, ending 2:2. The numbers (1.44 xG vs 1.81) point toward Naestved IF. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

27%
Middelfart
35%
Draws
38%
Naestved IF
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Naestved IF

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

38% / Low Confidence
  • Attack-wise there's a gap: Middelfart at 1.72 per game, Naestved IF at 1.39.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular 2nd Division form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 98%
Over 1.5 Goals 87.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 37.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 75%
Middelfart Clean Sheet 11%
Naestved IF Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Middelfart Naestved IF
Matches Played 29 28
Wins 10 10
Draws 7 11
Losses 12 7
Goals Scored 1.72 1.39
Goals Conceded 1.97 1.29
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 1.81
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 27, 2026 2nd Division
Naestved IF vs Middelfart
2:2
May 24, 2025 2nd Division
Middelfart vs Naestved IF
3:0
May 11, 2025 2nd Division
Naestved IF vs Middelfart
0:1
Nov 16, 2024 2nd Division
Middelfart vs Naestved IF
0:1
Sep 22, 2024 2nd Division
Naestved IF vs Middelfart
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Middelfart 35 / 100
Naestved IF 20 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Middelfart Naestved IF

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Naestved IF Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Middelfart's goal record stands at 83% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Naestved IF's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 28 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.20 goals when they meet.

Middelfart has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Middelfart VS Naestved IF
1.75 Goals Scored 1.63
2 Goals Conceded 1.13
75% Over 1.5 100%
50% Over 2.5 50%
50% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Middelfart

(Home)
31 Oct
Fremad Amager
2 : 1
Middelfart
24 Oct
Middelfart
3 : 3
Skive
17 Oct
Middelfart
3 : 3
Roskilde
10 Oct
Boldklubben 1893
3 : 1
Middelfart
03 Oct
Middelfart
1 : 0
Frederiksberg Alliancen 2000
Page 1 of 6

Naestved IF

(Away)
31 Oct
Naestved IF
0 : 0
Roskilde
24 Oct
VSK Aarhus
2 : 2
Naestved IF
16 Oct
Naestved IF
2 : 1
Boldklubben 1893
10 Oct
Frederiksberg Alliancen 2000
1 : 1
Naestved IF
02 Oct
Naestved IF
1 : 1
Nykobing
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Nykobing 14 9 4 1 37:16 31
2 Roskilde 14 6 8 0 28:13 26
3 Boldklubben 1893 14 6 3 5 25:20 21
4 Skive 14 6 3 5 22:19 21
5 Naestved IF 14 4 9 1 19:16 21
6 VSK Aarhus 14 5 5 4 20:18 20
7 Fremad Amager 14 5 5 4 18:23 20
8 Middelfart 14 4 7 3 26:21 19
9 Brabrand 14 4 3 7 17:23 15
10 Hellerup 14 4 3 7 13:23 15
11 Frederiksberg Alliancen 2000 14 2 3 9 13:28 9
12 Thisted FC 14 1 3 10 12:30 6
Promotion - 2nd Division (Promotion Group)
Relegation - 2nd Division (Relegation Group)