Sport Picks

Stadium Background

MKS Mlawa vs Suwalki - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Poland Poland

III Liga - Group I
Sat, Nov 14, 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

MKS Mlawa host Suwalki in the III Liga - Group I. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: MKS Mlawa at 2.1 goals for, 2.03 against; Suwalki at 1.93 for, 1.07 against. Past meetings favor Suwalki slightly — 1-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on May 9, 2026, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.88 xG vs 2.88) point toward Suwalki. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

21%
MKS Mlawa
15%
Draws
64%
Suwalki
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Suwalki

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

64% / High Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Suwalki lately — more wins on the board than MKS Mlawa.
  • Suwalki are the model's pick here, at 80%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • These two have met 4 times recently and Suwalki have taken 3 of them.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 69%
Over 4.5 Goals 31%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 76.6%
MKS Mlawa Clean Sheet 10%
Suwalki Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric MKS Mlawa Suwalki
Matches Played 29 28
Wins 14 18
Draws 2 5
Losses 13 5
Goals Scored 2.1 1.93
Goals Conceded 2.03 1.07
Expected Goals (xG) 1.88 2.88
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 9, 2026 III Liga - Group I
Suwalki vs MKS Mlawa
2:0
Oct 18, 2025 III Liga - Group I
MKS Mlawa vs Suwalki
1:2
Mar 26, 2025 III Liga - Group I
Suwalki vs MKS Mlawa
1:2
Aug 10, 2024 III Liga - Group I
MKS Mlawa vs Suwalki
2:3

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

MKS Mlawa 10 / 100
Suwalki 74 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
MKS Mlawa Suwalki

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Suwalki Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

MKS Mlawa's goal record stands at 83% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Historical meetings average 3.25 goals per match.

Suwalki let in goals in 68% of their last 28 matches.

Recent resilience: MKS Mlawa stayed unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

MKS Mlawa VS Suwalki
2.5 Goals Scored 2.75
3 Goals Conceded 1.25
100% Over 1.5 88%
88% Over 2.5 63%
75% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

MKS Mlawa

(Home)
31 Oct
MKS Mlawa
1 : 4
Widzew Lodz II
24 Oct
Olimpia Zambrow
1 : 1
MKS Mlawa
17 Oct
MKS Mlawa
3 : 2
Lidzbark Warmimski
10 Oct
Olimpia Elblag
2 : 1
MKS Mlawa
03 Oct
MKS Mlawa
2 : 4
Swit Mazowiecki
Page 1 of 6

Suwalki

(Away)
31 Oct
Tomaszow Mazowiecki
2 : 0
Suwalki
24 Oct
Suwalki
4 : 1
KTS Weszlo
17 Oct
Pelikan
1 : 4
Suwalki
09 Oct
Warta Sieradz
1 : 3
Suwalki
03 Oct
Suwalki
1 : 0
Plock II
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 KTS Weszlo 15 10 2 3 30:17 32
2 Suwalki 15 9 4 2 30:15 31
3 Mazovia Minsk Mazowiecki 15 8 3 4 36:28 27
4 Swit Mazowiecki 15 8 2 5 28:22 26
5 Zabkovia Zabki 15 7 4 4 29:23 25
6 Warta Sieradz 15 7 4 4 25:22 25
7 Plock II 15 7 4 4 29:24 25
8 Pelikan 15 7 3 5 25:22 24
9 Olimpia Zambrow 15 6 3 6 31:31 21
10 Jagiellonia II 15 5 5 5 27:27 20
11 Widzew Lodz II 15 5 4 6 28:25 19
12 LKS Lodz II 15 5 3 7 27:30 18
13 Olimpia Elblag 15 5 3 7 19:24 18
14 Tomaszow Mazowiecki 15 5 2 8 25:30 17
15 Lidzbark Warmimski 15 4 3 8 25:29 15
16 MKS Mlawa 15 4 2 9 28:41 14
17 Troszyn 15 3 5 7 17:30 14
18 LKS Lomza 15 0 4 11 16:35 4
Promotion - Division 2 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Division 2 (Relegation - Play Offs)