Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Monori vs Szeged-Csanad GA II - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Hungary Hungary

NB III - Southeast
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Monori host Szeged-Csanad GA II in the NB III - Southeast. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Monori have averaged 1.85 scored and 1.71 conceded recently, against Szeged-Csanad GA II's 1.52 scored and 1.38 conceded. Past meetings favor Monori slightly — 3-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Apr 5, 2026, ending 2:0. xG projections (1.20 - 1.00) back Szeged-Csanad GA II to edge this. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

20%
Monori
35%
Draws
45%
Szeged-Csanad GA II
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Szeged-Csanad GA II

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

45% / Medium Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Monori come out ahead of Szeged-Csanad GA II on wins alone.
  • 45% — that's where the model lands on Szeged-Csanad GA II taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • History favors Monori here — 3 wins from the last 4 head-to-heads.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 77.8%
Monori Clean Sheet 20%
Szeged-Csanad GA II Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Monori Szeged-Csanad GA II
Matches Played 34 29
Wins 16 9
Draws 9 11
Losses 9 9
Goals Scored 1.85 1.52
Goals Conceded 1.71 1.38
Expected Goals (xG) 1.20 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 5, 2026 NB III - Southeast
Monori vs Szeged-Csanad GA II
2:0
Sep 20, 2025 NB III - Southeast
Szeged-Csanad GA II vs Monori
1:3
Mar 17, 2024 NB III - Southeast
Monori vs Szeged-Csanad GA II
2:1
Aug 30, 2023 NB III - Southeast
Szeged-Csanad GA II vs Monori
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Monori 10 / 100
Szeged-Csanad GA II 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Monori Szeged-Csanad GA II

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Szeged-Csanad GA II Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Monori scored in 88% of their last 34 games.

Szeged-Csanad GA II's defensive record shows goals conceded in 90% of 29 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.75 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Monori remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Monori VS Szeged-Csanad GA II
1.75 Goals Scored 1
2 Goals Conceded 1.25
100% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 25%
50% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Monori

(Home)
31 Oct
III. Keruleti TVE
1 : 2
Monori
28 Oct
Monori
1 : 5
MTK Budapest
24 Oct
Monori
1 : 1
Vasas II
17 Oct
Gyulai Termal
4 : 1
Monori
10 Oct
Monori
0 : 2
Bekescsaba 1912
Page 1 of 7

Szeged-Csanad GA II

(Away)
31 Oct
Vasas II
3 : 3
Szeged-Csanad GA II
24 Oct
Bekescsaba 1912
1 : 2
Szeged-Csanad GA II
18 Oct
Szeged-Csanad GA II
2 : 0
Sandorfalvi
11 Oct
BKV Elore
1 : 1
Szeged-Csanad GA II
04 Oct
Szeged-Csanad GA II
1 : 1
Hodmezovasarhely
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gyulai Termal 14 13 1 0 45:11 40
2 ESMTK Budapest 14 9 4 1 36:14 31
3 III. Keruleti TVE 14 8 2 4 17:8 26
4 Szeged-Csanad GA II 14 6 6 2 27:19 24
5 Ujpest II 14 6 4 4 31:20 22
6 Vasas II 14 5 5 4 29:18 20
7 Csepel 14 5 5 4 27:22 20
8 FC Dabas 14 5 3 6 20:31 18
9 Monori 14 4 6 4 25:25 18
10 Honved II 14 4 3 7 26:24 15
11 Bekescsaba 1912 14 3 5 6 20:21 14
12 Szolnoki MAV 14 3 5 6 29:33 14
13 Sandorfalvi 14 3 3 8 9:31 12
14 Hodmezovasarhely 14 2 6 6 17:28 12
15 Szegedi 14 2 4 8 19:38 10
16 BKV Elore 14 2 2 10 15:49 8
Promotion - NB III - Northeast (Promotion - Play Offs)