Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Negeri Sembilan FA vs Terengganu - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Malaysia Malaysia

Super League Tuanku Abdul Rahman Stadium, Paroi
Sat, Nov 28, 2026
VS
09:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Negeri Sembilan FA host Terengganu in the Super League. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Negeri Sembilan FA at 1.41 goals for, 1.48 against; Terengganu at 1.45 for, 1.34 against. Past meetings favor Terengganu slightly — 0-3-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Apr 25, 2026, ending 2:2. xG projections (1.44 - 1.75) back Terengganu to edge this. The model calls this a Draw — both sides look evenly matched.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

31%
Negeri Sembilan FA
30%
Draws
39%
Terengganu
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Terengganu

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

30% / Low Confidence
  • Terengganu have won more games recently than Negeri Sembilan FA.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Negeri Sembilan FA taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 98%
Over 1.5 Goals 87.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 73.8%
Negeri Sembilan FA Clean Sheet 12%
Terengganu Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Negeri Sembilan FA Terengganu
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 8 12
Draws 11 8
Losses 10 9
Goals Scored 1.41 1.45
Goals Conceded 1.48 1.34
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 1.75
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 25, 2026 Super League
Terengganu vs Negeri Sembilan FA
2:2
Nov 22, 2025 Super League
Negeri Sembilan FA vs Terengganu
1:1
Feb 9, 2025 Super League
Negeri Sembilan FA vs Terengganu
0:2
Dec 21, 2024 Malaysia Cup
Terengganu vs Negeri Sembilan FA
4:2
Dec 14, 2024 Malaysia Cup
Negeri Sembilan FA vs Terengganu
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Negeri Sembilan FA 35 / 100
Terengganu 33 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Negeri Sembilan FA Terengganu

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

H2H data points to 3.20 goals as a typical output.

Negeri Sembilan FA found the back of the net in 69% of recent matches (29 games).

Terengganu let in goals in 72% of their last 29 matches.

Negeri Sembilan FA has registered 2 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Negeri Sembilan FA VS Terengganu
1.63 Goals Scored 1.75
1.75 Goals Conceded 1.25
100% Over 1.5 75%
88% Over 2.5 75%
38% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Negeri Sembilan FA

(Home)
11 Sept
Johor DT
3 : 0
Negeri Sembilan FA
08 Sept
Negeri Sembilan FA
3 : 2
Kelantan City
05 Sept
Negeri Sembilan FA
2 : 2
Star City
02 Sept
Kelantan City
2 : 0
Negeri Sembilan FA
30 Aug
Melaka FC
2 : 1
Negeri Sembilan FA
Page 1 of 6

Terengganu

(Away)
16 Sept
Terengganu
1 : 3
DPMM
12 Sept
Star City
1 : 1
Terengganu
09 Sept
DPMM
2 : 3
Terengganu
05 Sept
Terengganu
0 : 0
Penang
28 Aug
Terengganu
0 : 3
Selangor
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Johor DT 5 5 0 0 25:0 15
2 Kuching City FC 5 4 0 1 15:4 12
3 Selangor 4 4 0 0 13:3 12
4 Sabah 4 2 0 2 6:5 6
5 DPMM 4 2 0 2 3:5 6
6 Kuala Lumpur City 5 2 0 3 4:13 6
7 Terengganu 4 1 2 1 4:4 5
8 Negeri Sembilan FA 4 1 1 2 6:7 4
9 Penang 4 1 1 2 3:5 4
10 Melaka FC 4 1 0 3 5:9 3
11 Star City 4 0 2 2 4:13 2
12 Kelantan Red Warrior 5 0 0 5 4:24 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)