Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Nomme Utd U21 vs FC Tallinn - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Estonia Estonia

Esiliiga Männiku Stadium, Tallinn
Sun, Nov 1, 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Nomme Utd U21 host FC Tallinn in the Esiliiga. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Nomme Utd U21 have averaged 1.54 scored and 2.14 conceded recently, against FC Tallinn's 1.34 scored and 2.03 conceded. Past meetings favor FC Tallinn slightly — 0-1-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Aug 20, 2026, ending 1:1. The numbers (1.81 xG vs 1.56) point toward FC Tallinn. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

48%
Nomme Utd U21
15%
Draws
37%
FC Tallinn
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Nomme Utd U21

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

48% / Medium Confidence
  • FC Tallinn have won more games recently than Nomme Utd U21.
  • 48% — that's where the model lands on Nomme Utd U21 taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 37.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 76.2%
Nomme Utd U21 Clean Sheet 15%
FC Tallinn Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Nomme Utd U21 FC Tallinn
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 8 10
Draws 5 6
Losses 15 13
Goals Scored 1.54 1.34
Goals Conceded 2.14 2.03
Expected Goals (xG) 1.81 1.56
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 20, 2026 Esiliiga
FC Tallinn vs Nomme Utd U21
1:1
Jul 4, 2026 Esiliiga
FC Tallinn vs Nomme Utd U21
4:3
Mar 22, 2026 Esiliiga
Nomme Utd U21 vs FC Tallinn
2:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Nomme Utd U21 75 / 100
FC Tallinn 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Nomme Utd U21 FC Tallinn

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Nomme Utd U21 Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Nomme Utd U21 scored in 86% of their last 28 outings.

FC Tallinn let in goals in 83% of their last 29 matches.

H2H data points to 4.33 goals as a typical output.

Nomme Utd U21 has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Nomme Utd U21 VS FC Tallinn
1 Goals Scored 1.75
1.38 Goals Conceded 2.63
50% Over 1.5 100%
50% Over 2.5 75%
25% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Nomme Utd U21

(Home)
09 Oct
Nomme Utd U21
0 : 1
Levadia U21
21 Sept
Kalju U21
2 : 3
Nomme Utd U21
13 Sept
Nomme Utd U21
1 : 0
Viimsi JK
10 Sept
Nomme Utd U21
2 : 1
Tallinna Kalev
06 Sept
Maardu Linnameeskond
2 : 1
Nomme Utd U21
Page 1 of 6

FC Tallinn

(Away)
10 Oct
Flora Tallinn U21
1 : 2
FC Tallinn
03 Oct
FC Tallinn
0 : 10
Harju JK Laagri
22 Sept
FC Tallinn
5 : 0
Harju JK Laagri U21
19 Sept
Elva
1 : 1
FC Tallinn
13 Sept
FC Tallinn
1 : 5
Levadia U21
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Tartu JK Welco 32 21 5 6 85:39 68
2 Viimsi JK 32 17 5 10 58:32 56
3 Flora Tallinn U21 32 15 6 11 73:55 51
4 Elva 32 15 6 11 47:48 51
5 Levadia U21 32 16 2 14 62:55 50
6 Tallinna Kalev 31 11 7 13 53:57 40
7 Nomme Utd U21 32 11 6 15 50:63 39
8 FC Tallinn 31 9 8 14 41:64 35
9 Kalju U21 32 7 4 21 38:80 25
10 Maardu Linnameeskond 36 12 5 19 45:59 41
Promotion - Meistriliiga 2027 (Main)
Promotion - Meistriliiga (Relegation)
Relegation - Esiliiga (Relegation)
Relegation - Esiliiga B 2027 (Main)