Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Pachern vs SV Schermann Rorhrbach - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Austria Austria

Steiermark
Fri, Oct 23, 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Pachern host SV Schermann Rorhrbach in the Steiermark. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Recent numbers: Pachern at 1.1 goals for, 2.23 against; SV Schermann Rorhrbach at 2.55 for, 1.27 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. The numbers (1.31 xG vs 1.88) point toward SV Schermann Rorhrbach. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

23%
Pachern
30%
Draws
47%
SV Schermann Rorhrbach
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: SV Schermann Rorhrbach

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

47% / Medium Confidence
  • Pachern have won more games recently than SV Schermann Rorhrbach.
  • SV Schermann Rorhrbach are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • Regular Steiermark form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 38%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 74.6%
Pachern Clean Sheet 10%
SV Schermann Rorhrbach Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Pachern SV Schermann Rorhrbach
Matches Played 30 11
Wins 8 6
Draws 4 4
Losses 18 1
Goals Scored 1.1 2.55
Goals Conceded 2.23 1.27
Expected Goals (xG) 1.31 1.88
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Pachern 22 / 100
SV Schermann Rorhrbach 47 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Pachern SV Schermann Rorhrbach

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick SV Schermann Rorhrbach Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Pachern's goal record stands at 63% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

SV Schermann Rorhrbach has conceded goals in 73% of their last 11 outings.

Pachern has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

SV Schermann Rorhrbach's recent record shows 1 losses from the last 5 matches.

Scoring Trends

Pachern VS SV Schermann Rorhrbach
1.13 Goals Scored 2.88
0.88 Goals Conceded 1.5
63% Over 1.5 88%
25% Over 2.5 63%
13% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Pachern

(Home)
16 Oct
SV Wildon
2 : 1
Pachern
13 Oct
Pachern
4 : 2
Leoben
09 Oct
Hohenhaus Schladming
0 : 0
Pachern
02 Oct
Pachern
1 : 4
Weindorf St. Anna
25 Sept
UFC Fehring
1 : 1
Pachern
Page 1 of 6

SV Schermann Rorhrbach

(Away)
13 Oct
Grossklein
2 : 6
SV Schermann Rorhrbach
09 Oct
SV Schermann Rorhrbach
1 : 1
Stadtwerke Bruck/Mur
02 Oct
Koflach
3 : 2
SV Schermann Rorhrbach
25 Sept
SV Schermann Rorhrbach
1 : 0
SV Union Gnas
19 Sept
SV Schermann Rorhrbach
3 : 2
Furstenfeld
Page 1 of 3