Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Palencia CF vs Salamanca CF UDS B - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Spain Spain

Tercera RFEF - Group 8
Sun, Oct 11, 2026
5 - 1
03:00 PM
Our Tip

Match Events

7' Event
37' Event
45' Event

AI Match Summary

Palencia CF host Salamanca CF UDS B in the Tercera RFEF - Group 8. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Palencia CF have averaged 1.67 scored and 1.3 conceded recently, against Salamanca CF UDS B's 0.79 scored and 1.61 conceded. Head-to-head, Palencia CF have won 2 to Salamanca CF UDS B's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on Oct 11, 2026, ending 5:1. Model xG sits at 1.66 vs 0.87, favoring Palencia CF. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Under 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

51%
Palencia CF
20%
Draws
29%
Salamanca CF UDS B
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Palencia CF

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

51% / Medium Confidence
  • Salamanca CF UDS B haven't matched Palencia CF's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Palencia CF a 51% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Tercera RFEF - Group 8 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Strong defensive structures favor a low-scoring, controlled fixture.
  • Palencia CF have won 2 of the last 3 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 85%
Over 1.5 Goals 66%
Over 2.5 Goals 25%
Over 3.5 Goals 22%
Over 4.5 Goals 10%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 32.8%
Palencia CF Clean Sheet 68%
Salamanca CF UDS B Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Palencia CF Salamanca CF UDS B
Matches Played 33 28
Wins 16 8
Draws 4 6
Losses 13 14
Goals Scored 1.67 0.79
Goals Conceded 1.3 1.61
Expected Goals (xG) 1.66 0.87
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Oct 11, 2026 Tercera RFEF - Group 8
Palencia CF vs Salamanca CF UDS B
5:1
Mar 26, 2022 Tercera RFEF - Group 8
Palencia CF vs Salamanca CF UDS B
4:0
Nov 13, 2021 Tercera RFEF - Group 8
Salamanca CF UDS B vs Palencia CF
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Palencia CF 59 / 100
Salamanca CF UDS B 22 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Palencia CF Salamanca CF UDS B

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Palencia CF Win (1)
Secondary Pick Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 1:0
BTTS Outcome No (NG)
Over/Under Pick Under 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Palencia CF scored in 85% of their last 33 games.

Salamanca CF UDS B's defensive record shows goals conceded in 82% of 28 matches.

Historical meetings average 4.33 goals per match.

Palencia CF went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Palencia CF VS Salamanca CF UDS B
1.75 Goals Scored 0.86
0.88 Goals Conceded 1.57
75% Over 1.5 57%
38% Over 2.5 43%
25% Over 3.5 29%

Recent Form & Match History

Palencia CF

(Home)
03 Oct
Almazan
2 : 2
Palencia CF
27 Sept
Palencia CF
3 : 0
Santa Marta Tormes
20 Sept
Burgos CF B
3 : 0
Palencia CF
13 Sept
Palencia CF
0 : 1
Leonesa B
06 Sept
Mirandes B
0 : 2
Palencia CF
Page 1 of 7

Salamanca CF UDS B

(Away)
03 Oct
Salamanca CF UDS B
1 : 0
Colegios Diocesanos
26 Sept
Villaralbo
4 : 0
Salamanca CF UDS B
20 Sept
Salamanca CF UDS B
3 : 4
Arandina
12 Sept
Unionistas de Salamanca B
1 : 1
Salamanca CF UDS B
06 Sept
Salamanca CF UDS B
1 : 2
La Virgen
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Burgos CF B 6 4 2 0 10:2 14
2 Palencia CA 6 4 1 1 9:4 13
3 Leonesa B 6 4 1 1 9:4 13
4 Bembibre 6 4 1 1 9:5 13
5 Santa Marta Tormes 6 4 1 1 9:5 13
6 La Virgen 6 4 0 2 8:5 12
7 Mansilles 5 3 1 1 6:3 10
8 Arandina 6 2 2 2 8:9 8
9 Palencia CF 5 2 1 2 7:6 7
10 Almazan 6 1 4 1 10:12 7
11 Calasanz de Soria 6 2 1 3 7:11 7
12 Villaralbo 6 1 3 2 11:9 6
13 Guijuelo 5 2 0 3 6:5 6
14 Salamanca CF UDS B 5 1 1 3 6:11 4
15 Colegios Diocesanos 6 1 1 4 3:10 4
16 Turegano 6 0 3 3 5:9 3
17 Unionistas de Salamanca B 6 0 2 4 5:11 2
18 Mirandes B 6 0 1 5 2:9 1
Promotion - Tercera RFEF - Group 8 (Play Offs)