Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Philippine Army vs Cebu FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Philippines Philippines

PFL
Sun, Nov 22, 2026
VS
09:45 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Philippine Army host Cebu FC in the PFL. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Philippine Army at 0.73 goals for, 5.5 against; Cebu FC at 2.43 for, 1.03 against. Head-to-head, Philippine Army have won 0 to Cebu FC's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on Feb 11, 2026, ending 10:2. Model xG sits at 1.50 vs 3.00, favoring Cebu FC. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

0%
Philippine Army
15%
Draws
85%
Cebu FC
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Cebu FC

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

85% / Very High Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Cebu FC come out ahead of Philippine Army on wins alone.
  • 85% — that's where the model lands on Cebu FC taking it.
  • Regular PFL form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • Cebu FC have won 3 of the last 3 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 98%
Over 1.5 Goals 87.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 56.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 25%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 67.4%
Philippine Army Clean Sheet 10%
Cebu FC Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Philippine Army Cebu FC
Matches Played 30 37
Wins 0 19
Draws 2 9
Losses 28 9
Goals Scored 0.73 2.43
Goals Conceded 5.5 1.03
Expected Goals (xG) 1.50 3.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Feb 11, 2026 PFL
Cebu FC vs Philippine Army
10:2
Nov 22, 2025 PFL
Philippine Army vs Cebu FC
0:5
Jun 29, 2024 PFL
Cebu FC vs Philippine Army
4:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Philippine Army 10 / 100
Cebu FC 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Philippine Army Cebu FC

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Cebu FC Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

H2H data points to 7.00 goals as a typical output.

Cebu FC's recent record shows 3 losses from the last 5 matches.

Philippine Army found the back of the net in 50% of recent matches (30 games).

Cebu FC let in goals in 57% of their last 37 matches.

Scoring Trends

Philippine Army VS Cebu FC
1.38 Goals Scored 0.75
5.25 Goals Conceded 1.63
100% Over 1.5 75%
100% Over 2.5 25%
88% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Philippine Army

(Home)
04 Oct
Maharlika Manila
5 : 0
Philippine Army
27 Sept
Kaya FC
5 : 0
Philippine Army
20 Sept
Philippine Army
3 : 4
Tuloy
20 May
Don Bosco Garelli
8 : 1
Philippine Army
10 May
Philippine Army
1 : 2
Mendiola FC 1991
Page 1 of 6

Cebu FC

(Away)
04 Oct
Manila Digger
2 : 0
Cebu FC
12 Sept
Maharlika Manila
1 : 0
Cebu FC
30 May
Cebu FC
1 : 0
Kaya FC
27 May
Stallion
1 : 1
Cebu FC
23 May
Cebu FC
0 : 1
Davao Aguilas
Page 1 of 8

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Maharlika Manila 6 4 1 1 13:5 13
2 Manila Digger 4 4 0 0 8:0 12
3 Kaya FC 4 3 0 1 11:2 9
4 Davao Aguilas 2 2 0 0 6:1 6
5 Stallion 4 2 0 2 9:9 6
6 Azkals 5 1 1 3 4:10 4
7 Tuloy 5 1 0 4 11:17 3
8 Mendiola FC 1991 3 0 2 1 2:6 2
9 Cebu FC 2 0 0 2 0:3 0
10 Philippine Army 3 0 0 3 3:14 0
Promotion - PFL (Championship Group)
Relegation - PFL (Placement Group)