Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Plzen U19 vs Ceske Budejovice U19 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

U19 League
Wed, Oct 28, 2026
VS
10:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Plzen U19 host Ceske Budejovice U19 in the U19 League. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Plzen U19 have averaged 2.19 scored and 1.23 conceded recently, against Ceske Budejovice U19's 2.33 scored and 2.1 conceded. Head-to-head, Plzen U19 have won 4 to Ceske Budejovice U19's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on Jun 12, 2026, ending 1:2. xG projections (2.81 - 1.81) back Plzen U19 to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

52%
Plzen U19
20%
Draws
28%
Ceske Budejovice U19
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Plzen U19

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

52% / Medium Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Plzen U19 lately — more wins on the board than Ceske Budejovice U19.
  • Model gives Plzen U19 a 52% chance of winning this.
  • Regular U19 League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 84%).
  • History favors Plzen U19 here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 84%
Over 3.5 Goals 63%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 81.4%
Plzen U19 Clean Sheet 11%
Ceske Budejovice U19 Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Plzen U19 Ceske Budejovice U19
Matches Played 31 30
Wins 18 13
Draws 6 5
Losses 7 12
Goals Scored 2.19 2.33
Goals Conceded 1.23 2.1
Expected Goals (xG) 2.81 1.81
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jun 12, 2026 U19 League
Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Plzen U19
1:2
Nov 21, 2025 U19 League
Plzen U19 vs Ceske Budejovice U19
2:1
Mar 29, 2025 U19 League
Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Plzen U19
4:2
Aug 31, 2024 U19 League
Plzen U19 vs Ceske Budejovice U19
5:0
May 18, 2024 U19 League
Ceske Budejovice U19 vs Plzen U19
1:3

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Plzen U19 83 / 100
Ceske Budejovice U19 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Plzen U19 Ceske Budejovice U19

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Plzen U19 Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Plzen U19's goal record stands at 87% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Defensive concern: Ceske Budejovice U19 conceded in 93% of 30 recent games.

Historical meetings average 4.20 goals per match.

Recent resilience: Plzen U19 stayed unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Plzen U19 VS Ceske Budejovice U19
3.25 Goals Scored 2.75
0.88 Goals Conceded 2.38
88% Over 1.5 100%
88% Over 2.5 88%
63% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Plzen U19

(Home)
09 Oct
Plzen U19
1 : 0
Dukla Prague U19
03 Oct
Karvina U19
0 : 2
Plzen U19
12 Sept
FK Pardubice U19
0 : 4
Plzen U19
05 Sept
Plzen U19
0 : 0
Hradec Kralove U19
29 Aug
Sigma Olomouc U19
0 : 3
Plzen U19
Page 1 of 7

Ceske Budejovice U19

(Away)
09 Oct
Ceske Budejovice U19
5 : 0
Karvina U19
03 Oct
Ceske Budejovice U19
1 : 1
Sparta Prague U19
19 Sept
Ceske Budejovice U19
4 : 1
FK Pardubice U19
12 Sept
Hradec Kralove U19
2 : 1
Ceske Budejovice U19
09 Sept
Opava U19
4 : 2
Ceske Budejovice U19
Page 1 of 6