Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Raca vs Velke Ludince - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

3. Liga - West
Sun, Nov 15, 2026
VS
09:30 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Raca host Velke Ludince in the 3. Liga - West. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Raca at 1.3 goals for, 2.2 against; Velke Ludince at 1.52 for, 2.03 against. Past meetings favor Raca slightly — 3-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Apr 19, 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.69 xG vs 2.38) point toward Velke Ludince. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

12%
Raca
15%
Draws
73%
Velke Ludince
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Velke Ludince

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

73% / High Confidence
  • Velke Ludince have won more games recently than Raca.
  • 73% — that's where the model lands on Velke Ludince taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 62.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 76.6%
Raca Clean Sheet 10%
Velke Ludince Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Raca Velke Ludince
Matches Played 30 29
Wins 5 11
Draws 9 5
Losses 16 13
Goals Scored 1.3 1.52
Goals Conceded 2.2 2.03
Expected Goals (xG) 1.69 2.38
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 19, 2026 3. Liga - West
Velke Ludince vs Raca
2:1
Sep 21, 2025 3. Liga - West
Raca vs Velke Ludince
4:1
May 11, 2025 3. Liga - West
Velke Ludince vs Raca
0:0
Oct 27, 2024 3. Liga - West
Raca vs Velke Ludince
3:2
Mar 17, 2024 3. Liga - West
Raca vs Velke Ludince
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Raca 10 / 100
Velke Ludince 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Raca Velke Ludince

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Velke Ludince Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Raca's goal record stands at 80% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Velke Ludince let in goals in 93% of their last 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.80 goals per match.

Velke Ludince's recent record shows 3 losses from the last 5 matches.

Scoring Trends

Raca VS Velke Ludince
1 Goals Scored 1.75
3 Goals Conceded 2.38
75% Over 1.5 88%
75% Over 2.5 75%
50% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Raca

(Home)
01 Nov
Raca
1 : 8
MSK Puchov
24 Oct
Dunajska Luzna
2 : 1
Raca
18 Oct
Raca
0 : 3
Komarno B
10 Oct
Nitra
6 : 0
Raca
03 Oct
Sala
0 : 0
Raca
Page 1 of 6

Velke Ludince

(Away)
01 Nov
Dun. Streda B
2 : 0
Velke Ludince
25 Oct
Velke Ludince
3 : 0
Banik Prievidza
17 Oct
Castkovce
1 : 0
Velke Ludince
14 Oct
Velke Ludince
0 : 2
Zvolen
10 Oct
Velke Ludince
3 : 1
MSK Senec
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Nitra 12 11 1 0 45:10 34
2 Dunajska Luzna 13 8 3 2 19:10 27
3 MSK Puchov 13 7 4 2 31:9 25
4 Myjava 13 6 4 3 24:16 22
5 Gabcikovo 12 6 2 4 22:19 20
6 Belusa 13 4 6 3 26:21 18
7 Nove Zamky 12 5 3 4 15:18 18
8 Dun. Streda B 13 5 3 5 24:19 18
9 MSK Senec 13 5 1 7 13:22 16
10 Banik Prievidza 12 5 1 6 19:21 16
11 Castkovce 13 4 2 7 19:27 14
12 Trencin B 13 4 2 7 23:24 14
13 Komarno B 13 4 2 7 15:30 14
14 Velke Ludince 13 3 3 7 18:31 12
15 Raca 14 2 4 8 16:37 10
16 Sala 12 1 3 8 8:23 6
Promotion - 2. liga 2027/2028 (Main)