Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Racing Club Ferrol vs UD Logrones - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Spain Spain

Primera RFEF - Group 1 Estadio Municipal da Malata, Ferrol
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Racing Club Ferrol host UD Logrones in the Primera RFEF - Group 1. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Racing Club Ferrol have averaged 0.93 scored and 1.14 conceded recently, against UD Logrones's 2.13 scored and 0.88 conceded. Head-to-head, Racing Club Ferrol have won 3 to UD Logrones's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on Apr 23, 2022, ending 1:2. Model xG sits at 1.19 vs 1.50, favoring UD Logrones. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: NG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

47%
Racing Club Ferrol
20%
Draws
33%
UD Logrones
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Racing Club Ferrol

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

47% / Medium Confidence
  • UD Logrones have won more games recently than Racing Club Ferrol.
  • Model gives Racing Club Ferrol a 47% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Primera RFEF - Group 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Strong defensive structures favor a low-scoring, controlled fixture.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 85%
Over 1.5 Goals 69%
Over 2.5 Goals 25%
Over 3.5 Goals 22%
Over 4.5 Goals 10%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 32.8%
Racing Club Ferrol Clean Sheet 68%
UD Logrones Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Racing Club Ferrol UD Logrones
Matches Played 29 32
Wins 8 20
Draws 11 7
Losses 10 5
Goals Scored 0.93 2.13
Goals Conceded 1.14 0.88
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 1.50
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 23, 2022 Primera RFEF - Group 1
UD Logrones vs Racing Club Ferrol
1:2
Jan 23, 2022 Primera RFEF - Group 1
Racing Club Ferrol vs UD Logrones
0:1
Jan 17, 2016 Segunda RFEF - Group 1
UD Logrones vs Racing Club Ferrol
2:1
Aug 30, 2015 Segunda RFEF - Group 1
Racing Club Ferrol vs UD Logrones
2:1
Apr 19, 2015 Segunda RFEF - Group 1
Racing Club Ferrol vs UD Logrones
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Racing Club Ferrol 59 / 100
UD Logrones 22 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Racing Club Ferrol UD Logrones

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Racing Club Ferrol Win (1)
Secondary Pick Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 1:0
BTTS Outcome No (NG)
Over/Under Pick Under 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Racing Club Ferrol scored in 66% of their last 29 games.

These sides typically produce 2.20 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Racing Club Ferrol remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

UD Logrones has conceded goals in 59% of their last 32 outings.

Scoring Trends

Racing Club Ferrol VS UD Logrones
1 Goals Scored 2.25
0.75 Goals Conceded 1.38
38% Over 1.5 100%
13% Over 2.5 75%
13% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Racing Club Ferrol

(Home)
31 Oct
Racing Club Ferrol
0 : 0
Ponferradina
24 Oct
Mirandes
2 : 0
Racing Club Ferrol
17 Oct
Racing Club Ferrol
1 : 0
Unionistas de Salamanca
10 Oct
Deportivo Fabril
0 : 1
Racing Club Ferrol
03 Oct
Racing Club Ferrol
2 : 0
Pontevedra
Page 1 of 6

UD Logrones

(Away)
31 Oct
UD Logrones
0 : 1
Mirandes
24 Oct
Real Aviles
1 : 3
UD Logrones
18 Oct
UD Logrones
1 : 1
Leonesa
12 Oct
Lugo
3 : 1
UD Logrones
04 Oct
UD Logrones
2 : 1
Deportivo Fabril
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Lugo 10 8 1 1 18:9 25
2 UD Logrones 10 6 2 2 20:13 20
3 Mirandes 10 5 2 3 13:10 17
4 Racing Club Ferrol 10 5 2 3 9:7 17
5 CD Extremadura 10 5 1 4 19:10 16
6 Ath Bilbao B 10 4 3 3 17:13 15
7 Pontevedra 10 4 3 3 12:11 15
8 Cacereno 10 4 3 3 9:8 15
9 Real Aviles 10 4 2 4 18:13 14
10 Ponferradina 10 3 5 2 6:6 14
11 Real Union 10 3 4 3 19:17 13
12 AD Merida 10 4 1 5 16:14 13
13 Leonesa 10 3 3 4 10:10 12
14 Zamora 10 3 3 4 11:12 12
15 Barakaldo 10 2 5 3 8:10 11
16 Deportivo Fabril 10 3 2 5 11:17 11
17 Unionistas de Salamanca 10 3 1 6 12:18 10
18 CD Coria 10 2 3 5 12:17 9
19 UD Ourense 10 2 2 6 4:15 8
20 Arenas Getxo 10 2 2 6 8:22 8
Promotion - LaLiga2 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Primera RFEF - Group 1 (Promotion - Play Offs)