Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Real Aviles vs CD Extremadura - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Spain Spain

Primera RFEF - Group 1 Estadio Roman Suarez Puerta, Avilés
Fri, Nov 6, 2026
3 - 2
08:15 PM
Our Tip

Match Events

15' Event
Menendez O.
30' Event
Diaz D.
Assist: Nordin M.
35'
Doncel P.

AI Match Summary

Real Aviles host CD Extremadura in the Primera RFEF - Group 1. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Real Aviles at 1.47 goals for, 1.43 against; CD Extremadura at 2.09 for, 0.94 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. xG projections (1.44 - 1.69) back CD Extremadura to edge this. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

35%
Real Aviles
15%
Draws
50%
CD Extremadura
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: CD Extremadura

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

50% / Medium Confidence
  • CD Extremadura have won more games recently than Real Aviles.
  • CD Extremadura are the model's pick here, at 60%.
  • Regular Primera RFEF - Group 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 44%
Over 4.5 Goals 20%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 76.2%
Real Aviles Clean Sheet 13%
CD Extremadura Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Real Aviles CD Extremadura
Matches Played 30 32
Wins 8 20
Draws 12 8
Losses 10 4
Goals Scored 1.47 2.09
Goals Conceded 1.43 0.94
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 1.69
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Key Player Impact Analysis

Key performers and expected goal involvement factors

Real Aviles Compare

Top Goalscorer Menendez O.
1 Goals
Assists Leader Cayarga B.
1 Ast
Avg xG / game 1.11
Avg xA / game 0.72

CD Extremadura Compare

Top Goalscorer Diaz D.
1 Goals
Assists Leader Burgos I.
1 Ast
Avg xG / game 1.54
Avg xA / game 0.94

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Real Aviles 19 / 100
CD Extremadura 56 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Real Aviles CD Extremadura

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick CD Extremadura Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Real Aviles scored in 87% of their last 30 outings.

Defensive concern: CD Extremadura conceded in 66% of 32 recent games.

Real Aviles went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Real Aviles VS CD Extremadura
1.88 Goals Scored 1.88
1.5 Goals Conceded 1
100% Over 1.5 50%
75% Over 2.5 50%
38% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Real Aviles

(Home)
31 Oct
Real Union
0 : 3
Real Aviles
24 Oct
Real Aviles
1 : 3
UD Logrones
18 Oct
Real Aviles
3 : 0
UD Ourense
11 Oct
Ponferradina
0 : 2
Real Aviles
02 Oct
Real Aviles
1 : 2
Lugo
Page 1 of 6

CD Extremadura

(Away)
01 Nov
CD Extremadura
3 : 0
Unionistas de Salamanca
27 Oct
Don Benito
2 : 4
CD Extremadura
24 Oct
Deportivo Fabril
0 : 5
CD Extremadura
17 Oct
CD Extremadura
2 : 2
Real Union
10 Oct
CD Coria
2 : 4
CD Extremadura
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Lugo 10 8 1 1 18:9 25
2 UD Logrones 10 6 2 2 20:13 20
3 Mirandes 10 5 2 3 13:10 17
4 Racing Club Ferrol 10 5 2 3 9:7 17
5 CD Extremadura 10 5 1 4 19:10 16
6 Ath Bilbao B 10 4 3 3 17:13 15
7 Pontevedra 10 4 3 3 12:11 15
8 Cacereno 10 4 3 3 9:8 15
9 Real Aviles 10 4 2 4 18:13 14
10 Ponferradina 10 3 5 2 6:6 14
11 Real Union 10 3 4 3 19:17 13
12 AD Merida 10 4 1 5 16:14 13
13 Leonesa 10 3 3 4 10:10 12
14 Zamora 10 3 3 4 11:12 12
15 Barakaldo 10 2 5 3 8:10 11
16 Deportivo Fabril 10 3 2 5 11:17 11
17 Unionistas de Salamanca 10 3 1 6 12:18 10
18 CD Coria 10 2 3 5 12:17 9
19 UD Ourense 10 2 2 6 4:15 8
20 Arenas Getxo 10 2 2 6 8:22 8
Promotion - LaLiga2 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Primera RFEF - Group 1 (Promotion - Play Offs)