Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Real SC vs 1º Dezembro - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Campeonato de Portugal - Group D Estádio do Real SC, Queluz
Sun, Nov 1, 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Real SC host 1º Dezembro in the Campeonato de Portugal - Group D. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Real SC at 1.07 goals for, 1.67 against; 1º Dezembro at 0.93 for, 1.47 against. Past meetings favor Real SC slightly — 1-1-3 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Aug 30, 2026, ending 0:1. Model xG sits at 1.48 vs 1.54, favoring 1º Dezembro. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

29%
Real SC
35%
Draws
36%
1º Dezembro
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: 1º Dezembro

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

29% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to 1º Dezembro lately — more wins on the board than Real SC.
  • 29% — that's where the model lands on Real SC taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 27%
Over 4.5 Goals 12%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 70.6%
Real SC Clean Sheet 15%
1º Dezembro Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Real SC 1º Dezembro
Matches Played 30 30
Wins 5 7
Draws 9 8
Losses 16 15
Goals Scored 1.07 0.93
Goals Conceded 1.67 1.47
Expected Goals (xG) 1.48 1.54
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 30, 2026 Taça de Portugal
1º Dezembro vs Real SC
0:1
May 3, 2020 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
Real SC vs 1º Dezembro
0:0
Jan 5, 2020 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
1º Dezembro vs Real SC
1:0
Feb 3, 2019 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
1º Dezembro vs Real SC
0:0
Aug 26, 2018 Campeonato de Portugal - Group D
Real SC vs 1º Dezembro
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Real SC 39 / 100
1º Dezembro 26 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Real SC 1º Dezembro

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Real SC Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

1º Dezembro let in goals in 83% of their last 30 matches.

Attacking prowess: Real SC scored in 60% of their last 30 outings.

Real SC went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Historical meetings average 0.80 goals per match.

Scoring Trends

Real SC VS 1º Dezembro
1.57 Goals Scored 1.38
1.71 Goals Conceded 1.38
71% Over 1.5 75%
29% Over 2.5 50%
29% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Real SC

(Home)
11 Oct
Vitoria Setubal
1 : 1
Real SC
04 Oct
Santa Clara B
1 : 1
Real SC
26 Sept
Real SC
1 : 1
Serpa
18 Sept
Real SC
1 : 4
Academica
13 Sept
Real SC
5 : 5
Lajense
Page 1 of 6

1º Dezembro

(Away)
11 Oct
Lajense
0 : 1
1º Dezembro
13 Sept
1º Dezembro
1 : 1
Amora
06 Sept
Serpa
1 : 1
1º Dezembro
30 Aug
1º Dezembro
0 : 1
Real SC
16 Aug
Imortal
5 : 0
1º Dezembro
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Sintrense 5 3 1 1 11:5 10
2 Imortal 5 3 1 1 10:3 10
3 Serpa 5 2 3 0 8:4 9
4 Juv. Evora 5 2 2 1 9:7 8
5 Amora 5 2 2 1 6:4 8
6 Real SC 5 1 4 0 9:8 7
7 Lagoa 5 1 3 1 4:4 6
8 GD Alcochetense 5 1 2 2 7:8 5
9 Vitoria Setubal 5 1 2 2 7:10 5
10 1º Dezembro 4 1 2 1 3:7 5
11 Lajense 5 1 1 3 7:8 4
12 Santa Clara B 4 1 1 2 5:6 4
13 Portel 5 0 4 1 6:9 4
14 Aljustrelense 5 0 2 3 2:11 2
Promotion - Campeonato de Portugal - Group A (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Campeonato de Portugal - Relegation Group 2026/2027 (Main)