Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Regensburg II vs Wurzburger FV - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Germany Germany

Oberliga Bayern Nord
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Regensburg II host Wurzburger FV in the Oberliga Bayern Nord. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Regensburg II at 2.19 goals for, 1.65 against; Wurzburger FV at 1.97 for, 1.25 against. Head-to-head, Regensburg II have won 2 to Wurzburger FV's 1, with 2 draws. They last met on Jul 18, 2026, ending 3:3. xG projections (1.81 - 1.31) back Wurzburger FV to edge this. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

31%
Regensburg II
35%
Draws
34%
Wurzburger FV
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Draw

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

31% / Low Confidence
  • Wurzburger FV have won more games recently than Regensburg II.
  • 31% — that's where the model lands on Regensburg II taking it.
  • Regular Oberliga Bayern Nord form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 38%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 77.4%
Regensburg II Clean Sheet 18%
Wurzburger FV Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Regensburg II Wurzburger FV
Matches Played 31 32
Wins 14 17
Draws 7 9
Losses 10 6
Goals Scored 2.19 1.97
Goals Conceded 1.65 1.25
Expected Goals (xG) 1.81 1.31
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jul 18, 2026 Oberliga Bayern Nord
Wurzburger FV vs Regensburg II
3:3
May 16, 2026 Oberliga Bayern Nord
Wurzburger FV vs Regensburg II
1:3
Nov 1, 2025 Oberliga Bayern Nord
Regensburg II vs Wurzburger FV
5:2
Nov 16, 2024 Oberliga Bayern Nord
Regensburg II vs Wurzburger FV
2:2
Sep 18, 2024 Oberliga Bayern Nord
Wurzburger FV vs Regensburg II
5:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Regensburg II 58 / 100
Wurzburger FV 18 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Regensburg II Wurzburger FV

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Regensburg II Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Historical meetings average 5.40 goals per match.

Regensburg II scored in 77% of their last 31 games.

Wurzburger FV's defensive record shows goals conceded in 72% of 32 matches.

Regensburg II went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Regensburg II VS Wurzburger FV
2.63 Goals Scored 1.38
1.25 Goals Conceded 1
88% Over 1.5 75%
75% Over 2.5 50%
63% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Regensburg II

(Home)
31 Oct
Regensburg II
5 : 0
Aschaffenburg
24 Oct
Grossbardorf
4 : 3
Regensburg II
17 Oct
Gebenbach
1 : 6
Regensburg II
10 Oct
Regensburg II
0 : 0
Stadeln
03 Oct
Fortuna Regensburg
2 : 2
Regensburg II
Page 1 of 7

Wurzburger FV

(Away)
31 Oct
Gebenbach
3 : 3
Wurzburger FV
24 Oct
Wurzburger FV
4 : 0
Stadeln
17 Oct
Fortuna Regensburg
2 : 2
Wurzburger FV
10 Oct
Wurzburger FV
1 : 1
Weiden
03 Oct
Bayern Hof
1 : 2
Wurzburger FV
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Cham 17 14 1 2 39:13 43
2 Wurzburger FV 17 9 5 3 35:22 32
3 Bayern Hof 17 9 5 3 41:28 32
4 TSV Kornburg 16 8 6 2 31:14 30
5 Regensburg II 17 8 5 4 42:27 29
6 Bamberg 16 8 4 4 29:18 28
7 Gebenbach 17 8 4 5 27:26 28
8 Stadeln 17 6 6 5 22:26 24
9 Aschaffenburg 17 6 5 6 27:26 23
10 Fortuna Regensburg 17 6 4 7 35:28 22
11 Grossbardorf 17 7 1 9 26:31 22
12 Neudrossenfeld 17 6 2 9 25:30 20
13 Weiden 17 4 6 7 28:36 18
14 Ingolstadt II 17 4 4 9 26:36 16
15 DJK Don Bosco Bamberg 17 3 6 8 19:33 15
16 DJK Ammerthal 17 4 3 10 20:36 15
17 Nordlingen 17 3 5 9 18:37 14
18 ASV Neumarkt 17 1 4 12 12:35 7
Promotion - Regionalliga Bayern 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Regionalliga Bayern (Relegation)
Relegation - Oberliga Bayern Nord (Relegation)