Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Rosice vs Tisnov

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Jihomoravsky KP 2025/2026 Stadion FC Slovan Rosice, Rosice
Sat, Mar 14, 2026
0 - 3
01:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Rosice host Tisnov in the Jihomoravsky KP 2025/2026. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Rosice have averaged 1.21 scored and 1.71 conceded recently, against Tisnov's 0.96 scored and 1.82 conceded. Head-to-head, Rosice have won 0 to Tisnov's 4, with 1 draws. They last met on Mar 14, 2026, ending 0:3. The numbers (1.63 xG vs 0.75) point toward Rosice. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

39%
Rosice
35%
Draws
26%
Tisnov
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Rosice

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

39% / Low Confidence
  • Rosice have won more games recently than Tisnov.
  • 39% — that's where the model lands on Rosice taking it.
  • Regular Jihomoravsky KP 2025/2026 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Tisnov have taken 4 of them.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 69.4%
Rosice Clean Sheet 20%
Tisnov Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Rosice Tisnov
Matches Played 28 28
Wins 8 4
Draws 5 8
Losses 15 16
Goals Scored 1.21 0.96
Goals Conceded 1.71 1.82
Expected Goals (xG) 1.63 0.75
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 14, 2026 Jihomoravsky KP
Rosice vs Tisnov
0:3
Aug 9, 2025 Jihomoravsky KP
Tisnov vs Rosice
3:1
Apr 22, 2018 4. liga - Group D
Tisnov vs Rosice
0:0
Sep 17, 2017 4. liga - Group D
Rosice vs Tisnov
0:2
Jul 16, 2017 MOL Cup
Tisnov vs Rosice
5:4

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Rosice 67 / 100
Tisnov 14 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Rosice Tisnov

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Rosice Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Tisnov has conceded goals in 82% of their last 28 outings.

Games between these two average 3.60 goals.

Rosice scored in 61% of their last 28 games.

Recent resilience: Rosice stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Rosice VS Tisnov
1.25 Goals Scored 0.25
1.25 Goals Conceded 2
50% Over 1.5 75%
38% Over 2.5 38%
25% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Rosice

(Home)
28 Aug
Rosice
0 : 0
Ivancice
23 Aug
Moravsky Krumlov
3 : 2
Rosice
14 Aug
Rosice
0 : 1
Rousinov
08 Aug
Kohoutovice
0 : 0
Rosice
13 Jun
SK Krumvir
1 : 1
Rosice
Page 1 of 6

Tisnov

(Away)
28 Aug
Tisnov
0 : 0
SK Cezava
22 Aug
Tisnov
1 : 1
Ivancice
15 Aug
Tisnov
0 : 3
Moravsky Krumlov
07 Aug
Rousinov
1 : 0
Tisnov
13 Jun
Ratiskovice
4 : 1
Tisnov
Page 1 of 6