Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Sala vs Nove Zamky - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

3. Liga - West Šaľa Stadion, Šaľa
Sat, Nov 14, 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Sala host Nove Zamky in the 3. Liga - West. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Recent numbers: Sala at 1.17 goals for, 1.97 against; Nove Zamky at 1.61 for, 1.35 against. Head-to-head, Sala have won 2 to Nove Zamky's 2, with 1 draws. They last met on Apr 11, 2026, ending 0:2. xG projections (1.06 - 1.44) back Nove Zamky to edge this. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

7%
Sala
20%
Draws
73%
Nove Zamky
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Nove Zamky

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

73% / High Confidence
  • Sala haven't matched Nove Zamky's recent run of results.
  • Nove Zamky are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • Regular 3. Liga - West form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 70.6%
Sala Clean Sheet 16%
Nove Zamky Clean Sheet 14%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Sala Nove Zamky
Matches Played 29 31
Wins 8 16
Draws 3 6
Losses 18 9
Goals Scored 1.17 1.61
Goals Conceded 1.97 1.35
Expected Goals (xG) 1.06 1.44
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 11, 2026 3. Liga - West
Sala vs Nove Zamky
0:2
Oct 8, 2025 3. Liga - West
Nove Zamky vs Sala
2:1
Mar 8, 2025 3. Liga - West
Sala vs Nove Zamky
1:1
Aug 10, 2024 3. Liga - West
Nove Zamky vs Sala
1:2
Jun 3, 2023 3. Liga - West
Nove Zamky vs Sala
1:6

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Sala 10 / 100
Nove Zamky 84 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Sala Nove Zamky

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Nove Zamky Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

H2H data points to 3.40 goals as a typical output.

Attacking prowess: Sala scored in 59% of their last 29 outings.

Nove Zamky has conceded goals in 58% of their last 31 outings.

Sala has registered 1 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Sala VS Nove Zamky
0.13 Goals Scored 1.38
1.5 Goals Conceded 2
38% Over 1.5 75%
38% Over 2.5 75%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Sala

(Home)
24 Oct
MSK Puchov
4 : 0
Sala
17 Oct
Sala
0 : 1
Dunajska Luzna
11 Oct
Komarno B
1 : 0
Sala
03 Oct
Sala
0 : 0
Raca
26 Sept
Nitra
4 : 0
Sala
Page 1 of 6

Nove Zamky

(Away)
24 Oct
Nove Zamky
2 : 0
Castkovce
16 Oct
MSK Senec
1 : 0
Nove Zamky
13 Oct
Svaty Jur
0 : 3
Nove Zamky
10 Oct
Nove Zamky
2 : 1
Gabcikovo
04 Oct
Belusa
0 : 0
Nove Zamky
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Nitra 12 11 1 0 45:10 34
2 Dunajska Luzna 13 8 3 2 19:10 27
3 MSK Puchov 13 7 4 2 31:9 25
4 Gabcikovo 12 6 2 4 22:19 20
5 Myjava 12 5 4 3 21:15 19
6 Belusa 13 4 6 3 26:21 18
7 Nove Zamky 12 5 3 4 15:18 18
8 Dun. Streda B 13 5 3 5 24:19 18
9 MSK Senec 13 5 1 7 13:22 16
10 Banik Prievidza 12 5 1 6 19:21 16
11 Castkovce 13 4 2 7 19:27 14
12 Trencin B 13 4 2 7 23:24 14
13 Komarno B 13 4 2 7 15:30 14
14 Velke Ludince 13 3 3 7 18:31 12
15 Raca 13 2 4 7 15:34 10
16 Sala 12 1 3 8 8:23 6
Promotion - 2. liga 2027/2028 (Main)