Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Simba vs Saint-Luc - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

DR Congo DR Congo

Ligue 1
Tue, Oct 20, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Simba host Saint-Luc in the Ligue 1. Little to choose between these two on current form. Simba have averaged 0.69 scored and 1.11 conceded recently, against Saint-Luc's 0.7 scored and 1.1 conceded. Head-to-head, Simba have won 2 to Saint-Luc's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on Jan 28, 2026, ending 1:0. xG projections (1.20 - 1.00) back Saint-Luc to edge this. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

41%
Simba
35%
Draws
24%
Saint-Luc
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Simba

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

35% / Low Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Saint-Luc come out ahead of Simba on wins alone.
  • Model gives Simba a 42% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Ligue 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 65.4%
Simba Clean Sheet 20%
Saint-Luc Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Simba Saint-Luc
Matches Played 35 30
Wins 7 9
Draws 12 8
Losses 16 13
Goals Scored 0.69 0.7
Goals Conceded 1.11 1.1
Expected Goals (xG) 1.20 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jan 28, 2026 Ligue 1
Simba vs Saint-Luc
1:0
Dec 19, 2025 Ligue 1
Saint-Luc vs Simba
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Simba 42 / 100
Saint-Luc 37 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Simba Saint-Luc

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Defensive concern: Saint-Luc conceded in 70% of 30 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Simba has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Simba found the back of the net in 46% of recent matches (35 games).

Scoring Trends

Simba VS Saint-Luc
0.75 Goals Scored 2
1 Goals Conceded 2
50% Over 1.5 100%
13% Over 2.5 100%
13% Over 3.5 100%

Recent Form & Match History

Simba

(Home)
22 Aug
Simba
0 : 0
Power Dynamos
21 Aug
Simba
0 : 1
Red Arrows
20 Aug
Simba
0 : 1
Zesco
20 Jun
Simba
2 : 1
AS Maniema
17 Jun
Simba
0 : 0
AS Vita Club
Page 1 of 7

Saint-Luc

(Away)
11 Apr
Tanganyika
2 : 2
Saint-Luc
05 Apr
Don Bosco
3 : 1
Saint-Luc
02 Apr
Blessing
1 : 0
Saint-Luc
27 Mar
Saint-Luc
1 : 1
Groupe Bazano
25 Mar
Saint-Luc
1 : 1
Malole
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Mazembe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 St Eloi Lupopo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Don Bosco 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Saint-Luc 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Sanga Balende 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Lubumbashi Sport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 New Soger 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Simba 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Blessing 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Tanganyika 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Malole 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Manika 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Butras 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 AS Vita Club 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 AS Maniema 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Dauphins Noirs 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 FC MK Etancheite 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 AC Rangers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Etoile de Kivu 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigles du Congo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Celeste 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Anges Verts 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 New Jack 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Novakin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Etoile du Congo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)