Sport Picks

Stadium Background

SK Roudnice vs Zeleznice - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Kralovehradecky KP
Sun, Oct 18, 2026
VS
01:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

SK Roudnice host Zeleznice in the Kralovehradecky KP. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. SK Roudnice have averaged 1.33 scored and 2.17 conceded recently, against Zeleznice's 1.56 scored and 2.28 conceded. Past meetings favor SK Roudnice slightly — 2-2-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Jun 12, 2026, ending 2:3. The numbers (1.81 xG vs 2.69) point toward SK Roudnice. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

49%
SK Roudnice
15%
Draws
36%
Zeleznice
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: SK Roudnice

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

36% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to SK Roudnice lately — more wins on the board than Zeleznice.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 81%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 81%
Over 3.5 Goals 75.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 34%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 76.6%
SK Roudnice Clean Sheet 10%
Zeleznice Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric SK Roudnice Zeleznice
Matches Played 30 32
Wins 9 7
Draws 5 7
Losses 16 18
Goals Scored 1.33 1.56
Goals Conceded 2.17 2.28
Expected Goals (xG) 1.81 2.69
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jun 12, 2026 Kralovehradecky KP
Zeleznice vs SK Roudnice
2:3
Nov 15, 2025 Kralovehradecky KP
SK Roudnice vs Zeleznice
2:0
May 4, 2024 1. A trida (HKK)
SK Roudnice vs Zeleznice
1:1
Oct 6, 2023 1. A trida (HKK)
Zeleznice vs SK Roudnice
2:0
Apr 23, 2023 1. A trida (HKK)
Zeleznice vs SK Roudnice
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

SK Roudnice 34 / 100
Zeleznice 20 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
SK Roudnice Zeleznice

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Zeleznice Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Zeleznice has conceded goals in 91% of their last 32 outings.

SK Roudnice's goal record stands at 73% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Historical meetings average 2.80 goals per match.

Difficult form: Zeleznice registered 4 defeats in their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

SK Roudnice VS Zeleznice
1.38 Goals Scored 1.75
3.63 Goals Conceded 2.25
100% Over 1.5 88%
100% Over 2.5 75%
88% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

SK Roudnice

(Home)
10 Oct
Jicin
2 : 2
SK Roudnice
04 Oct
Cidlina Novy Bydzov
2 : 1
SK Roudnice
27 Sept
SK Roudnice
5 : 1
Tyniste nad Orlici
20 Sept
Rychnov nad Kneznou
5 : 0
SK Roudnice
13 Sept
SK Roudnice
0 : 4
SK Libcany
Page 1 of 6

Zeleznice

(Away)
11 Oct
Zeleznice
1 : 4
Cidlina Novy Bydzov
03 Oct
Tyniste nad Orlici
3 : 0
Zeleznice
27 Sept
Zeleznice
5 : 0
Rychnov nad Kneznou
20 Sept
SK Libcany
1 : 0
Zeleznice
13 Sept
Zeleznice
1 : 2
Trebes
Page 1 of 7