Sport Picks

Stadium Background

SK Strakonice 1908 vs Taborsko akademie - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

4. liga - Group A
Sun, Nov 8, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

SK Strakonice 1908 host Taborsko akademie in the 4. liga - Group A. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. SK Strakonice 1908 have averaged 2.59 scored and 1.86 conceded recently, against Taborsko akademie's 1.28 scored and 1.69 conceded. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. Model xG sits at 1.75 vs 2.63, favoring SK Strakonice 1908. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

0%
SK Strakonice 1908
20%
Draws
80%
Taborsko akademie
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Taborsko akademie

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

80% / Very High Confidence
  • Form's been kind to SK Strakonice 1908 lately — more wins on the board than Taborsko akademie.
  • 80% — that's where the model lands on Taborsko akademie taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 100%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 62.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 73.8%
SK Strakonice 1908 Clean Sheet 10%
Taborsko akademie Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric SK Strakonice 1908 Taborsko akademie
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 16 9
Draws 1 7
Losses 12 13
Goals Scored 2.59 1.28
Goals Conceded 1.86 1.69
Expected Goals (xG) 1.75 2.63
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

SK Strakonice 1908 10 / 100
Taborsko akademie 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
SK Strakonice 1908 Taborsko akademie

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Taborsko akademie Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

SK Strakonice 1908 scored in 86% of their last 29 games.

Taborsko akademie has conceded goals in 79% of their last 29 outings.

Scoring Trends

SK Strakonice 1908 VS Taborsko akademie
2 Goals Scored 1.88
3.38 Goals Conceded 1.5
100% Over 1.5 100%
100% Over 2.5 63%
75% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

SK Strakonice 1908

(Home)
31 Oct
Spartak Sobeslav
3 : 1
SK Strakonice 1908
25 Oct
SK Strakonice 1908
1 : 2
Hluboka nad Vltavou
17 Oct
Domazlice B
6 : 0
SK Strakonice 1908
11 Oct
SK Strakonice 1908
1 : 4
Petrin Plzen
03 Oct
SK Horovice
2 : 1
SK Strakonice 1908
Page 1 of 6

Taborsko akademie

(Away)
01 Nov
Taborsko akademie
2 : 0
Spartak Pribram
24 Oct
Nyrsko
1 : 4
Taborsko akademie
17 Oct
Taborsko akademie
1 : 1
Krimice
10 Oct
Doubravka
1 : 1
Taborsko akademie
03 Oct
Taborsko akademie
3 : 2
Milevsko
Page 1 of 6