Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Stade Renard vs Panthere - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Cameroon Cameroon

Elite One
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Stade Renard host Panthere in the Elite One. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Stade Renard have averaged 1.45 scored and 1.48 conceded recently, against Panthere's 1.24 scored and 0.93 conceded. Head-to-head, Stade Renard have won 0 to Panthere's 4, with 1 draws. They last met on Jun 3, 2026, ending 4:2. The numbers (1.50 xG vs 1.81) point toward Panthere. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

42%
Stade Renard
30%
Draws
28%
Panthere
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Stade Renard

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

28% / Low Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Panthere come out ahead of Stade Renard on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular Elite One form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Panthere have taken 4 of them.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 44%
Over 4.5 Goals 20%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.8%
Stade Renard Clean Sheet 11%
Panthere Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Stade Renard Panthere
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 8 11
Draws 11 7
Losses 10 11
Goals Scored 1.45 1.24
Goals Conceded 1.48 0.93
Expected Goals (xG) 1.50 1.81
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jun 3, 2026 Elite One
Panthere vs Stade Renard
4:2
Mar 15, 2026 Elite One
Stade Renard vs Panthere
1:1
May 25, 2025 Elite One
Panthere vs Stade Renard
1:0
Feb 2, 2025 Elite One
Stade Renard vs Panthere
0:1
May 15, 2022 Elite One
Stade Renard vs Panthere
1:4

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Stade Renard 35 / 100
Panthere 20 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Stade Renard Panthere

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Panthere Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Stade Renard scored in 76% of their last 29 games.

Panthere's defensive record shows goals conceded in 62% of 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 3.00 goals per match.

Stade Renard has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Stade Renard VS Panthere
1.63 Goals Scored 1.63
2 Goals Conceded 1.38
88% Over 1.5 75%
75% Over 2.5 63%
50% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Stade Renard

(Home)
27 Jun
AS Fortuna Mfou
1 : 2
Stade Renard
21 Jun
Stade Renard
1 : 0
Victoria United
14 Jun
Stade Renard
3 : 2
Fauve Azur Elite
07 Jun
Stade Renard
1 : 2
Bafang
03 Jun
Panthere
4 : 2
Stade Renard
Page 1 of 6

Panthere

(Away)
12 Sept
Rayon Sport
0 : 0
Panthere
04 Sept
Panthere
1 : 1
Rayon Sport
28 Jun
Aigle Royal
2 : 2
Panthere
21 Jun
Panthere
4 : 0
Aigle Moungo
14 Jun
Dynamo Douala
1 : 0
Panthere
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Canon Yaounde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Cotonsport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Panthere 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Dynamo Douala 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Bafang 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Bamenda 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigle Royal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 APEJES Academy 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Colombe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Stade Renard 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Victoria United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Gazelle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Aigle Moungo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Union SA 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)