Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Stauceni vs Oguzsport - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Moldova Moldova

Liga 1
Sat, Nov 21, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Stauceni host Oguzsport in the Liga 1. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Stauceni at 2.03 goals for, 1.66 against; Oguzsport at 1.17 for, 1.47 against. Head-to-head, Stauceni have won 1 to Oguzsport's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on Oct 9, 2026, ending 2:2. The numbers (1.31 xG vs 1.38) point toward Stauceni. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

27%
Stauceni
30%
Draws
43%
Oguzsport
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Oguzsport

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

43% / Low Confidence
  • Stauceni carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 43% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular Liga 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 75.4%
Stauceni Clean Sheet 17%
Oguzsport Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Stauceni Oguzsport
Matches Played 29 30
Wins 11 9
Draws 7 9
Losses 11 12
Goals Scored 2.03 1.17
Goals Conceded 1.66 1.47
Expected Goals (xG) 1.31 1.38
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Oct 9, 2026 Liga 1
Oguzsport vs Stauceni
2:2
Aug 22, 2026 Liga 1
Stauceni vs Oguzsport
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Stauceni 36 / 100
Oguzsport 20 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Stauceni Oguzsport

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Oguzsport Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Stauceni scored in 79% of their last 29 outings.

Oguzsport has conceded goals in 73% of their last 30 outings.

Historical meetings average 2.50 goals per match.

Stauceni has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Stauceni VS Oguzsport
1.5 Goals Scored 1.25
1.5 Goals Conceded 1.13
75% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 38%
38% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Stauceni

(Home)
09 Oct
Oguzsport
2 : 2
Stauceni
18 Sept
Stauceni
4 : 1
Victoria
05 Sept
National Ialoveni
1 : 0
Stauceni
02 Sept
Stauceni
1 : 2
FC Chisinau
29 Aug
Falesti
1 : 2
Stauceni
Page 1 of 6

Oguzsport

(Away)
09 Oct
Oguzsport
2 : 2
Stauceni
19 Sept
Falesti
0 : 2
Oguzsport
11 Sept
Oguzsport
2 : 1
National Ialoveni
04 Sept
Oguzsport
1 : 1
Victoria
01 Sept
Oguzsport
2 : 1
Vulturii Cutezatori
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Vulturii Cutezatori 10 7 1 2 29:15 22
2 Iskra Ribnita 10 6 1 3 24:11 19
3 FCM Ungheni 10 4 3 3 26:20 15
4 Zimbru Chisinau 2 10 4 1 5 17:21 13
5 Univer Comrat 10 3 3 4 22:23 12
6 Sparta Selemet 10 1 1 8 15:43 4
Promotion - Super Liga (Relegation Group)
Relegation - Liga 1 (Relegation Group)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Oguzsport 8 4 3 1 10:5 15
2 Stauceni 7 3 2 2 12:9 11
3 Falesti 7 3 1 3 7:7 10
4 National Ialoveni 8 3 1 4 8:10 10
5 Victoria 8 2 1 5 8:14 7
Promotion - Super Liga (Relegation Group)
Relegation - Liga 1 (Relegation Group)