Sport Picks

Stadium Background

SW Essen vs Dingden - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Germany Germany

Oberliga Niederrhein
Sun, Nov 15, 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

SW Essen host Dingden in the Oberliga Niederrhein. This one's hard to separate. SW Essen have averaged 1.38 scored and 2.17 conceded recently, against Dingden's 1.34 scored and 1.66 conceded. Head-to-head, SW Essen have won 1 to Dingden's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on May 10, 2026, ending 3:0. The numbers (1.25 xG vs 1.50) point toward Dingden. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

12%
SW Essen
15%
Draws
73%
Dingden
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Dingden

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

73% / High Confidence
  • Dingden have won more games recently than SW Essen.
  • Model gives Dingden a 73% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Oberliga Niederrhein form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 69.8%
SW Essen Clean Sheet 16%
Dingden Clean Sheet 11%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric SW Essen Dingden
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 8 12
Draws 4 4
Losses 17 13
Goals Scored 1.38 1.34
Goals Conceded 2.17 1.66
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 1.50
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 10, 2026 Oberliga Niederrhein
Dingden vs SW Essen
3:0
Nov 16, 2025 Oberliga Niederrhein
SW Essen vs Dingden
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

SW Essen 23 / 100
Dingden 47 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
SW Essen Dingden

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Dingden Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

SW Essen's goal record stands at 76% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.50 goals as a typical output.

Dingden lost 3 of their last 5 games.

Dingden has conceded goals in 59% of their last 29 outings.

Scoring Trends

SW Essen VS Dingden
0.88 Goals Scored 1.38
1.63 Goals Conceded 1.63
75% Over 1.5 75%
38% Over 2.5 50%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

SW Essen

(Home)
24 Oct
SW Essen
1 : 4
Schonnebeck
16 Oct
Wuppertaler
1 : 0
SW Essen
10 Oct
SW Essen
0 : 3
Germania Ratingen
02 Oct
FC Monheim
1 : 1
SW Essen
27 Sept
SW Essen
1 : 3
Juchen-Garzweiler
Page 1 of 6

Dingden

(Away)
25 Oct
Baumberg
2 : 1
Dingden
16 Oct
Dingden
0 : 2
Dusseldorf II
11 Oct
Holzheim
1 : 4
Dingden
02 Oct
Dingden
1 : 0
SC St.Tonis
27 Sept
SSVg Velbert
5 : 1
Dingden
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Schonnebeck 11 9 2 0 42:15 29
2 SSVg Velbert 11 9 0 2 32:18 27
3 Dusseldorf II 12 7 3 2 26:12 24
4 Wuppertaler 12 6 1 5 22:13 19
5 Baumberg 11 5 4 2 23:20 19
6 FC Monheim 11 5 3 3 22:15 18
7 SC St.Tonis 11 5 3 3 21:16 18
8 Juchen-Garzweiler 11 5 2 4 23:23 17
9 Sonsbeck 11 4 4 3 19:18 16
10 Dingden 11 5 1 5 15:16 16
11 Germania Ratingen 11 3 6 2 22:21 15
12 Solingen-Wald 11 5 0 6 22:27 15
13 Uerdingen 11 4 2 5 22:14 14
14 Scherpenberg 11 3 2 6 15:25 11
15 Buderich 11 1 4 6 12:29 7
16 SW Essen 11 1 3 7 12:26 6
17 Meerbusch 12 1 3 8 15:30 6
18 Holzheim 12 1 1 10 13:40 4
Promotion - Regionalliga West 2027/2028 (Main)