Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Taian Tiankuang vs Chengdu Rongcheng B - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

China China

League Two Taishan, Tchaj-an
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
08:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Taian Tiankuang host Chengdu Rongcheng B in the League Two. This one's hard to separate. Chengdu Rongcheng B have shipped 1.18 goals a game lately, while Taian Tiankuang have conceded 0.96 and scored 1.14. Past meetings favor Taian Tiankuang slightly — 0-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Sep 19, 2026, ending 1:1. Model xG sits at 1.19 vs 1.13, favoring Taian Tiankuang. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

46%
Taian Tiankuang
35%
Draws
19%
Chengdu Rongcheng B
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Taian Tiankuang

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

46% / Medium Confidence
  • Taian Tiankuang have won more games recently than Chengdu Rongcheng B.
  • Win probability leans Taian Tiankuang's way, sitting at 70%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.4%
Taian Tiankuang Clean Sheet 20%
Chengdu Rongcheng B Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Taian Tiankuang Chengdu Rongcheng B
Matches Played 28 28
Wins 10 6
Draws 10 10
Losses 8 12
Goals Scored 1.14 0.93
Goals Conceded 0.96 1.18
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 1.13
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 19, 2026 League Two
Chengdu Rongcheng B vs Taian Tiankuang
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Taian Tiankuang 67 / 100
Chengdu Rongcheng B 14 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Taian Tiankuang Chengdu Rongcheng B

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Taian Tiankuang Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Taian Tiankuang went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Attacking prowess: Taian Tiankuang scored in 64% of their last 28 outings.

Chengdu Rongcheng B's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 28 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.00 goals when they meet.

Scoring Trends

Taian Tiankuang VS Chengdu Rongcheng B
1.13 Goals Scored 1.25
1 Goals Conceded 1.25
63% Over 1.5 75%
50% Over 2.5 25%
25% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Taian Tiankuang

(Home)
12 Oct
Xiamen Feilu
0 : 0
Taian Tiankuang
07 Oct
Taian Tiankuang
3 : 0
Ganzhou Ruishi
19 Sept
Chengdu Rongcheng B
1 : 1
Taian Tiankuang
12 Sept
Taian Tiankuang
0 : 0
Wuhan Three Towns B
22 Aug
Taian Tiankuang
2 : 2
Shanghai Second
Page 1 of 6

Chengdu Rongcheng B

(Away)
13 Oct
Chengdu Rongcheng B
1 : 1
Qingdao Red Lions
06 Oct
Beijing Technology
2 : 0
Chengdu Rongcheng B
19 Sept
Chengdu Rongcheng B
1 : 1
Taian Tiankuang
12 Sept
Nantong Haimen
1 : 1
Chengdu Rongcheng B
23 Aug
Chengdu Rongcheng B
0 : 1
Jiangxi Lushan
Page 1 of 6