Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Talleres Cordoba 2 vs Sarmiento Junin 2 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Argentina Argentina

Reserve League
Wed, Nov 11, 2026
VS
08:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Talleres Cordoba 2 host Sarmiento Junin 2 in the Reserve League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Talleres Cordoba 2 have averaged 1.55 scored and 0.97 conceded recently, against Sarmiento Junin 2's 0.86 scored and 1.17 conceded. Head-to-head, Talleres Cordoba 2 have won 4 to Sarmiento Junin 2's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on Jun 10, 2026, ending 1:2. Model xG sits at 1.13 vs 0.94, favoring Talleres Cordoba 2. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

56%
Talleres Cordoba 2
20%
Draws
24%
Sarmiento Junin 2
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Talleres Cordoba 2

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

56% / Medium Confidence
  • Talleres Cordoba 2 carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 56% — that's where the model lands on Talleres Cordoba 2 taking it.
  • Regular Reserve League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • Talleres Cordoba 2 have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 68.6%
Talleres Cordoba 2 Clean Sheet 20%
Sarmiento Junin 2 Clean Sheet 13%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Talleres Cordoba 2 Sarmiento Junin 2
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 12 7
Draws 9 10
Losses 8 12
Goals Scored 1.55 0.86
Goals Conceded 0.97 1.17
Expected Goals (xG) 1.13 0.94
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jun 10, 2026 Reserve League
Sarmiento Junin 2 vs Talleres Cordoba 2
1:2
Sep 18, 2025 Reserve League
Talleres Cordoba 2 vs Sarmiento Junin 2
0:0
Apr 16, 2025 Reserve League
Sarmiento Junin 2 vs Talleres Cordoba 2
0:2
Aug 27, 2024 Reserve League
Talleres Cordoba 2 vs Sarmiento Junin 2
2:0
Mar 28, 2024 Reserve League
Sarmiento Junin 2 vs Talleres Cordoba 2
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Talleres Cordoba 2 85 / 100
Sarmiento Junin 2 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Talleres Cordoba 2 Sarmiento Junin 2

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Talleres Cordoba 2 Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Talleres Cordoba 2's goal record stands at 76% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Sarmiento Junin 2's defensive record shows goals conceded in 72% of 29 matches.

Games between these two average 1.80 goals.

Talleres Cordoba 2 has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Talleres Cordoba 2 VS Sarmiento Junin 2
1.25 Goals Scored 1
0.88 Goals Conceded 1
63% Over 1.5 50%
38% Over 2.5 25%
13% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Talleres Cordoba 2

(Home)
03 Nov
Argentinos Jrs 2
1 : 8
Talleres Cordoba 2
27 Oct
Talleres Cordoba 2
2 : 0
Aldosivi 2
21 Oct
Gimnasia L.P. 2
0 : 1
Talleres Cordoba 2
15 Oct
Talleres Cordoba 2
3 : 0
Union de Santa Fe 2
08 Oct
Atl. Tucuman 2
2 : 0
Talleres Cordoba 2
Page 1 of 6

Sarmiento Junin 2

(Away)
03 Nov
Sarmiento Junin 2
0 : 2
Banfield 2
27 Oct
Rosario Central 2
0 : 1
Sarmiento Junin 2
20 Oct
Sarmiento Junin 2
1 : 1
Tigre 2
15 Oct
San Lorenzo 2
1 : 1
Sarmiento Junin 2
08 Oct
Sarmiento Junin 2
0 : 1
Velez Sarsfield 2
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Velez Sarsfield 2 16 8 6 2 21:5 30
2 Talleres Cordoba 2 16 8 5 3 26:12 29
3 River Plate 2 16 7 8 1 28:15 29
4 Gimnasia Mendoza 2 16 8 4 4 18:13 28
5 Godoy Cruz 2 16 6 7 3 22:17 25
6 Rosario Central 2 15 6 6 3 20:19 24
7 Sarmiento Junin 2 16 5 7 4 14:12 22
8 San Lorenzo 2 16 6 3 7 17:19 21
9 Instituto 2 15 4 7 4 19:21 19
10 Union de Santa Fe 2 16 3 8 5 20:18 17
11 Gimnasia L.P. 2 16 4 5 7 14:14 17
12 Atl. Tucuman 2 15 4 5 6 12:18 17
13 Racing Club 2 15 3 7 5 24:28 16
14 Barracas Central 2 16 3 7 6 12:21 16
15 Banfield 2 16 4 4 8 15:25 16
16 Aldosivi 2 16 3 6 7 13:19 15
17 Tigre 2 16 4 3 9 18:27 15
18 Argentinos Jrs 2 16 3 6 7 11:23 15
Promotion - Reserve League (Clausura - Play Offs)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Independiente 2 16 11 4 1 36:13 37
2 Lanus 2 16 11 3 2 38:21 36
3 Estudiantes L.P. 2 16 8 5 3 30:17 29
4 Boca Juniors 2 15 8 4 3 19:9 28
5 CA Belgrano de Cordoba 2 15 8 4 3 23:20 28
6 Deportivo Riestra 2 16 8 3 5 28:19 27
7 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 15 6 6 3 15:12 24
8 Atl. Rafaela 2 16 5 7 4 20:22 22
9 Huracan 2 15 6 3 6 15:13 21
10 Newells Old Boys 2 16 4 8 4 21:18 20
11 Quilmes 2 16 5 5 6 16:19 20
12 Ind. Rivadavia 2 16 5 3 8 22:30 18
13 Defensa y Justicia 2 15 3 7 5 21:24 16
14 San Martin S.J. 2 16 4 4 8 15:27 16
15 Colon Santa Fe 2 15 4 2 9 13:22 14
16 Central Cordoba (Santiago del Estero) 2 16 3 3 10 12:26 12
17 Platense 2 15 0 7 8 8:21 7
18 Ferro 2 15 1 4 10 9:26 7
Promotion - Reserve League (Clausura - Play Offs)