Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Tampines vs FC Jurong - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Singapore Singapore

Premier League Tampines Stadium, Tampines
Sun, Nov 29, 2026
VS
11:30 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Tampines host FC Jurong in the Premier League. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Tampines at 2.33 goals for, 1.4 against; FC Jurong at 2.21 for, 0.97 against. Past meetings favor FC Jurong slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Apr 30, 2026, ending 2:1. xG projections (0.84 - 1.69) back FC Jurong to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

31%
Tampines
15%
Draws
54%
FC Jurong
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: FC Jurong

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

54% / Medium Confidence
  • FC Jurong have won more games recently than Tampines.
  • FC Jurong are the model's pick here, at 60%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 27%
Over 4.5 Goals 12%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.8%
Tampines Clean Sheet 13%
FC Jurong Clean Sheet 17%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Tampines FC Jurong
Matches Played 30 29
Wins 16 21
Draws 5 2
Losses 9 6
Goals Scored 2.33 2.21
Goals Conceded 1.4 0.97
Expected Goals (xG) 0.84 1.69
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 30, 2026 Premier League
FC Jurong vs Tampines
2:1
Apr 4, 2026 Premier League
FC Jurong vs Tampines
3:2
Feb 14, 2026 Premier League
Tampines vs FC Jurong
2:1
Dec 20, 2025 Singapore Cup
Tampines vs FC Jurong
1:3
Dec 14, 2025 Singapore Cup
FC Jurong vs Tampines
0:4

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Tampines 19 / 100
FC Jurong 57 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Tampines FC Jurong

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick FC Jurong Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Tampines scored in 90% of their last 30 outings.

These sides typically produce 3.80 goals when they meet.

Tampines went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

FC Jurong's defensive record shows goals conceded in 48% of 29 matches.

Scoring Trends

Tampines VS FC Jurong
1.25 Goals Scored 2
1.38 Goals Conceded 0.43
75% Over 1.5 71%
50% Over 2.5 57%
25% Over 3.5 29%

Recent Form & Match History

Tampines

(Home)
11 Oct
Tanjong Pagar
0 : 4
Tampines
07 Oct
Kuching City FC
2 : 2
Tampines
17 Sept
Shanghai Shenhua
2 : 1
Tampines
11 Sept
Tampines
2 : 0
Balestier Khalsa
06 Sept
Lion City Sailors
2 : 0
Tampines
Page 1 of 6

FC Jurong

(Away)
10 Oct
Geylang
3 : 1
FC Jurong
18 Sept
FC Jurong
3 : 0
Hougang
13 Sept
Young Lions
0 : 4
FC Jurong
16 May
FC Jurong
3 : 0
Young Lions
10 May
Lion City Sailors
0 : 2
FC Jurong
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Geylang 3 3 0 0 9:2 9
2 Tampines 2 2 0 0 6:0 6
3 FC Jurong 3 2 0 1 8:3 6
4 Lion City Sailors 2 1 1 0 8:3 4
5 Balestier Khalsa 3 1 0 2 5:7 3
6 Tanjong Pagar 3 1 0 2 4:8 3
7 Hougang 3 0 1 2 3:7 1
8 Young Lions 3 0 0 3 2:15 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)