Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Teningen vs FC Nottingen - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Germany Germany

Oberliga Baden-Württemberg
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
02:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Teningen host FC Nottingen in the Oberliga Baden-Württemberg. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Recent numbers: Teningen at 1.67 goals for, 2.94 against; FC Nottingen at 2.45 for, 1.69 against. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. xG projections (1.75 - 2.81) back FC Nottingen to edge this. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

9%
Teningen
15%
Draws
76%
FC Nottingen
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: FC Nottingen

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

76% / Very High Confidence
  • FC Nottingen carry the better recent record into this one.
  • FC Nottingen are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 91%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 91%
Over 3.5 Goals 56.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 25%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 82.6%
Teningen Clean Sheet 10%
FC Nottingen Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Teningen FC Nottingen
Matches Played 18 29
Wins 5 13
Draws 1 2
Losses 12 14
Goals Scored 1.67 2.45
Goals Conceded 2.94 1.69
Expected Goals (xG) 1.75 2.81
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Teningen 10 / 100
FC Nottingen 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Teningen FC Nottingen

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick FC Nottingen Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Teningen scored in 83% of their last 18 outings.

FC Nottingen let in goals in 86% of their last 29 matches.

Solid form: Teningen remains unbeaten in 1 of 5 recent matches.

FC Nottingen's recent record shows 2 losses from the last 5 matches.

Scoring Trends

Teningen VS FC Nottingen
1.75 Goals Scored 3
2.63 Goals Conceded 1.75
100% Over 1.5 88%
100% Over 2.5 88%
50% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Teningen

(Home)
31 Oct
Teningen
0 : 1
Balingen
25 Oct
1. FC Muhlhausen
4 : 4
Teningen
17 Oct
Teningen
2 : 4
Karlsruher II
10 Oct
1. CfR Pforzheim
3 : 2
Teningen
03 Oct
Teningen
0 : 5
Ravensburg
Page 1 of 4

FC Nottingen

(Away)
03 Nov
Karlsruher II
2 : 1
FC Nottingen
30 Oct
FC Nottingen
1 : 2
1. FC Muhlhausen
16 Oct
FC Nottingen
4 : 1
1. CfR Pforzheim
10 Oct
Ravensburg
1 : 3
FC Nottingen
03 Oct
FC Nottingen
10 : 0
Turkspor Neckarsulm
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Backnang 14 9 4 1 37:18 31
2 Oberachern 14 9 3 2 28:11 30
3 FC 08 Villingen 14 8 3 3 27:19 27
4 Reutlingen 14 8 3 3 23:16 27
5 Bahlinger 14 7 5 2 24:16 26
6 Young Boys Reutlingen 14 6 5 3 30:21 23
7 Karlsruher II 14 6 5 3 26:24 23
8 Ravensburg 14 6 4 4 27:16 22
9 1. FC Muhlhausen 14 6 3 5 30:31 21
10 1. CfR Pforzheim 14 5 3 6 23:26 18
11 Holzhausen FC 14 5 3 6 22:25 18
12 Balingen 14 4 4 6 18:20 16
13 TSV Essingen 14 4 4 6 19:24 16
14 Turkish SV Singen 14 4 2 8 17:28 14
15 Teningen 14 4 1 9 24:36 13
16 FC Nottingen 14 4 0 10 30:25 12
17 Turkspor Neckarsulm 14 3 0 11 16:40 9
18 FC Normannia Gmund 14 2 0 12 15:40 6
Promotion - Regionalliga Sudwest 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein (Promotion - Play Offs)