Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Tevragh-Zeina vs Armee - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Mauritania Mauritania

Ligue 1
Mon, Oct 26, 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Tevragh-Zeina host Armee in the Ligue 1. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Tevragh-Zeina at 1.56 goals for, 1.07 against; Armee at 0.93 for, 1.48 against. Head-to-head, Tevragh-Zeina have won 4 to Armee's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on Jun 11, 2022, ending 3:5. The numbers (1.20 xG vs 1.00) point toward Tevragh-Zeina. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

39%
Tevragh-Zeina
30%
Draws
31%
Armee
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Tevragh-Zeina

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

39% / Low Confidence
  • Tevragh-Zeina have won more games recently than Armee.
  • 39% — that's where the model lands on Tevragh-Zeina taking it.
  • Regular Ligue 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Tevragh-Zeina have taken 4 of them.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 70.6%
Tevragh-Zeina Clean Sheet 20%
Armee Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Tevragh-Zeina Armee
Matches Played 41 29
Wins 17 8
Draws 14 4
Losses 10 17
Goals Scored 1.56 0.93
Goals Conceded 1.07 1.48
Expected Goals (xG) 1.20 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jun 11, 2022 Ligue 1
Armee vs Tevragh-Zeina
3:5
Jan 3, 2022 Ligue 1
Tevragh-Zeina vs Armee
2:0
Mar 12, 2021 Ligue 1
Tevragh-Zeina vs Armee
2:2
Dec 13, 2020 Ligue 1
Armee vs Tevragh-Zeina
0:1
Feb 9, 2019 Ligue 1
Armee vs Tevragh-Zeina
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Tevragh-Zeina 40 / 100
Armee 27 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Tevragh-Zeina Armee

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Tevragh-Zeina Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Games between these two average 3.20 goals.

Attacking prowess: Tevragh-Zeina scored in 66% of their last 41 outings.

Armee's defensive record shows goals conceded in 76% of 29 matches.

Tevragh-Zeina went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Tevragh-Zeina VS Armee
1.25 Goals Scored 0
1 Goals Conceded 0
75% Over 1.5 0%
38% Over 2.5 0%
38% Over 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Tevragh-Zeina

(Home)
10 Oct
Tevragh-Zeina
0 : 0
Nzeidane
24 May
Ksar
1 : 3
Tevragh-Zeina
20 May
Tevragh-Zeina
0 : 2
SNIM
10 May
Nzeidane
4 : 1
Tevragh-Zeina
05 May
Tevragh-Zeina
1 : 1
Pompiers
Page 1 of 9

Armee

(Away)
10 Oct
Kaedi
0 : 0
Armee
30 Jun
Garde Nationale
1 : 2
Armee
25 Jun
Armee
0 : 3
Madine Trarza
19 Jun
Douane
2 : 1
Armee
11 Jun
Armee
3 : 5
Tevragh-Zeina
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pompiers 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
2 Gendrim 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
3 SNIM 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 Nouakchott King's 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
5 Tevragh-Zeina 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
6 Nouadhibou 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
7 Armee 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
8 Police 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
9 Kaedi 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
10 Chemal 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
11 Nzeidane 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
12 Nouakchott Academy 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
13 Douane 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
14 Kedia 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)