Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Tiffy Army vs Phnom Penh Crown - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Cambodia Cambodia

CPL RCAF Old Stadium, Phnom Penh
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Tiffy Army host Phnom Penh Crown in the CPL. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Tiffy Army at 0.97 goals for, 3.07 against; Phnom Penh Crown at 1.74 for, 1.41 against. Head-to-head, Tiffy Army have won 0 to Phnom Penh Crown's 4, with 1 draws. They last met on Dec 27, 2025, ending 3:2. Model xG sits at 1.06 vs 2.44, favoring Phnom Penh Crown. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

0%
Tiffy Army
20%
Draws
80%
Phnom Penh Crown
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Phnom Penh Crown

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

80% / Very High Confidence
  • Phnom Penh Crown carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 80% — that's where the model lands on Phnom Penh Crown taking it.
  • Regular CPL form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • Phnom Penh Crown have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 98%
Over 1.5 Goals 87.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 56.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 25%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 74.2%
Tiffy Army Clean Sheet 10%
Phnom Penh Crown Clean Sheet 14%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Tiffy Army Phnom Penh Crown
Matches Played 30 34
Wins 4 17
Draws 4 6
Losses 22 11
Goals Scored 0.97 1.74
Goals Conceded 3.07 1.41
Expected Goals (xG) 1.06 2.44
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Dec 27, 2025 CPL
Phnom Penh Crown vs Tiffy Army
3:2
Aug 23, 2025 CPL
Tiffy Army vs Phnom Penh Crown
1:1
Nov 23, 2024 CPL
Phnom Penh Crown vs Tiffy Army
3:1
Aug 17, 2024 CPL
Tiffy Army vs Phnom Penh Crown
1:2
Feb 18, 2024 CPL
Phnom Penh Crown vs Tiffy Army
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Tiffy Army 10 / 100
Phnom Penh Crown 84 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Tiffy Army Phnom Penh Crown

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Phnom Penh Crown Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Games between these two average 3.40 goals.

Phnom Penh Crown's defensive record shows goals conceded in 74% of 34 matches.

Attacking prowess: Tiffy Army scored in 57% of their last 30 outings.

Scoring Trends

Tiffy Army VS Phnom Penh Crown
0.75 Goals Scored 1.25
3.63 Goals Conceded 1.38
100% Over 1.5 75%
88% Over 2.5 50%
88% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Tiffy Army

(Home)
19 Sept
Tiffy Army
4 : 5
NagaWorld
12 Sept
Svay Rieng
4 : 0
Tiffy Army
06 Sept
Tiffy Army
1 : 6
Visakha
16 May
Dangkor Senchey
6 : 0
Tiffy Army
09 May
Visakha
4 : 0
Tiffy Army
Page 1 of 6

Phnom Penh Crown

(Away)
17 Sept
Phnom Penh Crown
2 : 1
Kuching City FC
12 Sept
Angkor Tiger
2 : 2
Phnom Penh Crown
05 Sept
Phnom Penh Crown
2 : 2
NagaWorld
17 May
Svay Rieng
1 : 2
Phnom Penh Crown
10 May
Phnom Penh Crown
3 : 0
NagaWorld
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Visakha 3 3 0 0 10:2 9
2 Svay Rieng 3 2 1 0 8:1 7
3 NagaWorld 3 2 1 0 8:6 7
4 Dangkor Senchey 3 1 2 0 10:4 5
5 Moi Kompong Dewa 3 1 1 1 2:2 4
6 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey 3 1 0 2 2:10 3
7 Phnom Penh Crown 2 0 2 0 4:4 2
8 Angkor Tiger 3 0 2 1 3:4 2
9 Boeung Ket 2 0 1 1 4:5 1
10 Life FC 2 0 0 2 0:3 0
11 Tiffy Army 3 0 0 3 5:15 0
Promotion - CPL (Championship Group)
Relegation - CPL (Relegation Group)